University of Colorado Colorado Springs

2020-21

The 2020-21 Common Data Set for University of Colorado Colorado Springs — admissions, cost, and aid, as the school published them. Download the original file. File date from the archived file's embedded modification date: Dec 9, 2020. Subscribe via RSS.

Flat PDFDownload PDFDownload spreadsheetCSV

SAT Composite

1010-1109.8

SAT Math

500-551

SAT Reading

510-558.8

ACT Composite

20-23.5

§ Federal outcomes

Federal outcomes

Federal data from the U.S. Department of Education's College Scorecard, vintage 2022-23. Outcomes reflect earlier cohorts than the CDS year shown elsewhere on this page.

Median earnings
$54,659
10 yrs after enrollment
Graduation rate
47%
6-year completion
Average net price
$15,788
sticker minus grants
Median debt at grad.
$20,000
federal loans only
Nonpayment
11%
FSA · as-of late May 2026 · not the official cohort default rate

Nonpayment is the share of Direct Loan borrowers who entered repayment January 2020–May 2025 and were 90+ days delinquent at the FSA pull. It is not the official cohort default rate.

The numbers, as published

§ This report446numbers from this report.

General Information

8 TABLES
Respondent Information
First Name:Robyn
Last Name:Marschke
Title:Director
Office:Institutional Research
Address Line 1:1420 Austin Bluffs Parkway
Zipcode80,918
Phone:719-255-3640
Email Address:rmarschk@uccs.edu
Are your responses to the CDS posted for reference on your institution's Website?Yes
If yes, please provide the URL of the corresponding Web page:https://ir.uccs.edu/institutionaldata/common-data-set
Other
City:Colorado Springs
StateCO
Address Information
Name of College/University:University of Colorado Colorado Springs
Street Address Line 1:1420 Austin Bluffs Parkway
CityColorado Springs
StateCO
Zip80,918
Main Phone Number (Area Code)719
Main Phone Number:255-8227
WWW Home Page Address:www.uccs.edu
Admissions Office
Admissions Phone Number (Area Code):719
Admissions Phone Number:255-3084
Admissions Email Address:go@uccs.edu
If there is a separate URL for your school’s online application, please specify:https://www.uccs.edu/admissionsenrollment/apply-uccs-today
Institutional Control
Source of institutional control (Check only one):Public
Classification
Classify your undergraduate institution:Coeducational college
Academic Year
Academic year calendar:Semester
Degrees Offered
CertificateX
Bachelor'sX
Postbachelor's certificateX
Master'sX
Post-master's certificateX
Doctoral degree research/scholarshipX
Doctoral degree – professional practiceX

Enrollment And Persistence

5 TABLES
Institutional Enrollment
B1 undergraduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 undergraduate enrollment. Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Full-time first-time first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other credit-course undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time first-time first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other credit-course undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported10119
B1 graduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 graduate enrollment. Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Full-time first-time degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other credit-course graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time first-time degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other credit-course graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total graduate studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported1992
B1 overall enrollment
Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 overall enrollment. Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Total full-time studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total part-time studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Grand total all studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported12111
Enrollment by Racial/Ethnic Category
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity
Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity. Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
MeasureFirst-time first-yearDegree-seeking undergraduatesTotal undergraduates
Nonresidents107979
Hispanic/Latino3192325
Black or African American, non-Hispanic58410420
White, non-Hispanic75560866239
American Indian or Alaska Native, non-Hispanic63131
Asian, non-Hispanic51351374
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander, non-Hispanic42325
Two or more races, non-Hispanic100763785
Race and/or ethnicity unknown14117138
Total1317983810119
Persistence
B3 degrees awarded
Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
B3 degrees awarded. Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
MeasureNumber awarded
Certificate/diplomaNot reported
Associate degreesNot reported
Bachelor's degrees2060
Postbachelor's certificates16
Master's degrees527
Post-master's certificates5
Doctoral degrees, research/scholarshipNot reported
Doctoral degrees, professional practiceNot reported
Doctoral degrees, otherNot reported
Graduation Rates
B4 current graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
B4 current graduation-rate cohort. Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
MeasurePell GrantSubsidized Stafford, no PellNeither Pell nor subsidized StaffordTotal
Initial cohort4963388271661
Did not persist0112
Final cohort4963378261659
Completed in less than four years8988230407
Completed in less than five years7454140268
Completed in less than six years25113571
Total completers188153405746
Six-year graduation rate37.9%45.4%49.0%45.0%
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort. Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
MeasurePell GrantSubsidized Stafford, no PellNeither Pell nor subsidized StaffordTotal
Initial cohort4762967441516
Did not persist0000
Final cohort4762967441516
Completed in less than four years9184204379
Completed in less than five years6541117223
Completed in less than six years26134483
Total completers182138365685
Six-year graduation rate38.2%46.6%49.1%45.2%
Retention Rates
B22 first-year retention
First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
B22 first-year retention. First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
MeasureValue
Entering cohortNot reported
Still enrolled next fallNot reported
Retention rate70.70%

First-Time, First-Year Admission

6 TABLES

Entrance Exams

SATX
ACTX
Does your institution make use of SAT or ACT scores in admission decisions for first-time, first-year, degree-seeking applicants?No
Admissions Requirements
Total academic units17
English4
Mathematics4
Basis for Selection
C7 basis for selection
Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
C7 basis for selection. Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
MeasureVery importantImportantConsideredNot considered
Rigor of secondary school record——Yes—
Class rank——Yes—
Academic GPA—Yes——
Standardized test scores—Yes——
Application essayNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
RecommendationsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
InterviewNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Extracurricular activitiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Talent or abilityNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Character and personal qualitiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
First generationNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Alumni relationNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Geographical residenceNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
State residencyNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Religious affiliation or commitmentNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Volunteer workNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Work experienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Level of applicant interestNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
First-time, first-year Profile
C9 test-score submission
Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
C9 test-score submission. Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
MeasurePercentNumber
SAT861065
ACT26320
C9 test-score percentiles
Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
C9 test-score percentiles. Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
Measure25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
SAT composite101012001109.8
SAT evidence-based reading and writing510600558.8
SAT math500600551
ACT composite202723.5
ACT math192622.6
ACT English202622.9
ACT WritingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT ScienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT ReadingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Other fields
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 700-8003.2
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 600-69927.8
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 500-59949.6
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 400-49918.9
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 300-3990.6
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 200-2990
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: Total100
SAT Math: 700-8004.4
SAT Math: 600-69921.7
SAT Math: 500-59951.6
SAT Math: 400-49919.7
SAT Math: 300-3992.4
SAT Math: 200-2990.1
SAT Math: Total100
SAT Composite: 1400-16002.4
SAT Composite: 1200-139923.2
SAT Composite: 1000-119953.5
SAT Composite: 800-99920
SAT Composite: 600-7990.8
SAT Composite: 400-5990
ACT Composite: 30-3610.6
ACT Composite: 24-2936.9
ACT Composite: 18-2343.8
ACT Composite: 12-178.8
ACT Composite: 6-110
ACT Composite: Below 60
ACT Composite: Total100
Percent who had GPA of 4.017.1
Percent who had GPA between 3.75 and 3.9913.1
Percent who had GPA between 3.50 and 3.7415.1
Percent who had GPA between 3.25 and 3.4916.2
Percent who had GPA between 3.00 and 3.2415.5
Percent who had GPA between 2.50 and 2.9918.7
Percent who had GPA between 2.0 and 2.494.2
Percent who had GPA between 1.0 and 1.990.2
Percent who had GPA below 1.00
Total100
Average high school GPA of all degree-seeking, first-time, first-year students who submitted GPA:3.38
Admission Policies
Does your institution have an application fee?No
Amount of application fee:50
Can it be waived for applicants with financial need?Yes
Does your institution have an application closing date?Yes
Priority Date: Month5
Priority Date: Day1
Yes, on a rolling basis:X
Amount of housing deposit:600
Does your institution allow students to postpone enrollment after admission?Yes
If yes, maximum period of postponement:1 year
Does your institution allow high school students to enroll as full-time, first-time, first-year students one year or more before high school graduation? (FT)Yes
Does your institution offer an early decision plan (an admission plan that permits students to apply and be notified of an admission decision well in advance of the regular notification date and that asks students to commit to attending if accepted) for first-time, first-year applicants for fall enrollment?No
Do you have a nonbinding early action plan whereby students are notified of an admission decision well in advance of the regular notification date but do not have to commit to attending your college?No
Other
If you have an application fee and an on-line application option, please indicate policy for students who apply on-line:X

Transfer Admission

3 TABLES
Fall Applicants
D2 transfer admissions
Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
D2 transfer admissions. Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Applied15232792Not reported4315
Admitted13412545Not reported3886
Enrolled446742Not reported1188
Application for Admission
FallX
SpringX
SummerX
Must a transfer applicant have a minimum number of credits completed or else must apply as an entering first-year student?Yes
High school transcriptRequired of Some
College transcript(s)Required of All
Essay or personal statementNot Required
InterviewNot Required
Standardized test scoresNot Required
Statement of good standing from prior institution(s)Not Required
If a minimum college grade point average is required of transfer applicants, specify (on a 4.0 scale):2.40
List any other application requirements specific to transfer applicants:D9 List application priority, closing, notification, and candidate reply dates for transfer students. If applications are reviewed on a continuous or rolling basis, place a check mark in the “Rolling admission” column.
Fall Rolling AdmissionX
Spring Rolling AdmissionX
Describe additional requirements for transfer admission, if applicable:- D12 Report the lowest grade earned for any course that may be transferred for credit: Number Unit Type - D13 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a two-year institution: 72 credit hours Number Unit Type - D14 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a four-year institution: 102 credit hours - D15 Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn an associate degree: - D16 Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn a bachelor's degree: 18.00 - D17 Describe other transfer credit policies: ## D18-D22: Military Service Transfer Credit Policies - D18 Does your institution accept the following military/veteran transfer credits: Yes No Number Unit Type - D19 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred based on military education evaluated by the American Council on Education (ACE): Number Unit Type - D20 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred based on Department of Defense supported prior learning assessments (College Level Examination Program (CLEP) or DANTES Subject Standardized Tests (DSST)): Yes No - D21 Are the military/veteran credit transfer policies published on your website? - D22 Describe other military/veteran transfer credit policies unique to your institution: varies by program varies by program American Council on Education (ACE) College Level Examination Program (CLEP) DANTES Subject Standardized Tests (DSST) Please refer to transfer admissions at https://transfer.uccs.edu/ ##
Transfer Credit Policies
Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a two-year institution:72
Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a two-year institution:credit
Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a four-year institution:102
Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a four-year institution:credit
Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn a bachelor’s degree:18
American Council on Education (ACE)Yes
College Level Examination Program (CLEP)Yes
DANTES Subject Standardized Tests (DSST)Yes
Are the military/veteran credit transfer policies published on your website?Yes
If yes, please provide the URL where the policy can be located:https://transfer.uccs.edu/
Describe other military/veteran transfer credit policies unique to your institution:Numerous opportunities; see Veteran and Military Affairs at https://military.uccs.edu/.

Academic Offerings and Policies

2 TABLES
Special Study Options
Accelerated programX
Cross-registrationX
Distance learningX
Double majorX
Dual enrollmentX
Exchange student program (domestic)X
Honors ProgramX
Independent studyX
InternshipsX
Liberal arts/career combinationX
Student-designed majorX
Study abroadX
Teacher certification programX
Weekend collegeX
Other (specify):X
Required Course Work
Other (describe):X
Describe:See the campus-wide education program, Compass Curriculum, at https://compasscurriculum.uccs.edu/.

Student Life

4 TABLES
Percent Participating
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)15%
Percent of males who join fraternities4%
Percent of females who join sororities4%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing50%
Percent who live off campus or commute50%
Percent of students age 25 and older1%
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)12%
Percent of males who join fraternities3%
Percent of females who join sororities2%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing13%
Percent who live off campus or commute87%
Percent of students age 25 and older22%
Average Age
Average age of full-time students18
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)18
Average age of full-time students22
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)23
Activities Offered
Choral groupsX
Concert bandX
DanceX
Drama/theaterX
International Student OrganizationX
Jazz bandX
Literary magazineX
Music ensemblesX
Pep bandX
Radio stationX
Student governmentX
Student newspaperX
Student-run film societyX
Television stationX
Housing
Coed residence hallsX
Apartments for single studentsX
Theme housingX

Annual Expenses

6 TABLES
Information
Please provide the URL of your institution’s net price calculator:https://ir.uccs.edu/institutionaldata/net-price-calculators
If your institution's 2026-2027 academic year costs of attendance are not available at this time please respond.X
Public Tuition
G1 undergraduate costs
Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
G1 undergraduate costs. Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
MeasureFirst-yearAll undergraduates
TuitionNot reportedNot reported
Tuition: in-district7120Not reported
Tuition: in-stateNot reportedNot reported
Tuition: out-of-state18760Not reported
Tuition: nonresident18760Not reported
Required fees1460Not reported
Food and housing, on-campusNot reportedNot reported
Housing only, on-campusNot reportedNot reported
Food only, on-campus meal planNot reportedNot reported
Comprehensive tuition, food, and housingNot reportedNot reported
OtherNot reportedNot reported
All Institutions Expenses
Credits per Term
Minimum12
Tuition Policies
Do tuition and fees vary by year of study (e.g., sophomore, junior, senior)?Yes
Do tuition and fees vary by undergraduate instructional program?Yes
Per-Credit-Hour Charges
In-state (out-of-district):$7,120
Out-of-state:$18,760

Financial Aid

11 TABLES
Students Awarded Non-need-based Aid
H2A non-need-based aid
Non-need-based scholarship and grant aid recipients and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
H2A non-need-based aid. Non-need-based scholarship and grant aid recipients and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
MeasureFirst-year full-timeAll undergraduates full-timeAll undergraduates less-than-full-time
Institutional non-need grant recipients367109135
Average institutional non-need grant381736934314
Athletic grant recipients923016
Average athletic grant648674295528
Reporting Year
Academic Year2020-2021 estimated
Methodology
Federal methodology (FM)X
Need-based Aid Awarded
Federal$13,778,190
State all states, not only the state in which your institution is located$8,543,776
Institutional: Endowed scholarships, annual gifts and tuition funded grants, awarded by the college, excluding athletic aid and tuition waivers (which are reported below).$4,285,890
Total Scholarships/Grants$26,607,856
Student loans from all sources (excluding parent loans)$20,921,525
Federal Work-Study$396,974
State and other (e.g., institutional) work-study/employment (Note: Excludes Federal Work-Study captured above.)$930,799
Total Self-Help$22,249,298
Parent Loans$11,354,770
Non-need-based Aid Awarded
State all states, not only the state in which your institution is located$442,142
Institutional: Endowed scholarships, annual gifts and tuition funded grants, awarded by the college, excluding athletic aid and tuition waivers (which are reported below).$9,154,080
Student loans from all sources (excluding parent loans)$14,393,190
State and other (e.g., institutional) work-study/employment (Note: Excludes Federal Work-Study captured above.)$99,254
Total Self-Help$14,492,444
Athletic Awards$2,269,216
Students Awarded Aid
H2 students awarded aid
Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
H2 students awarded aid. Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
MeasureFirst-year full-timeAll undergraduates full-timeAll undergraduates less-than-full-time
Degree-seeking undergraduates170581462000
Applied for need-based aid147760821353
Determined to have financial need104247821181
Awarded any aid96243891006
Awarded need-based scholarship or grant aid5312723698
Awarded need-based self-help aid5512827615
Awarded non-need-based scholarship or grant aid5921612126
Need fully met6529018
Average percentage of need met47.346.634.5
Average financial aid package899193986639
Average need-based scholarship or grant841282875683
Average need-based self-help award326442693984
Average need-based loan304840643784
Source Type Loan
H5 student loans
Graduating first-time student loan borrowers by loan source, share of class, and average per-borrower debt.
H5 student loans. Graduating first-time student loan borrowers by loan source, share of class, and average per-borrower debt.
MeasureNumber in classPercent of classAverage per borrower
Any loan program58254.3425807
Federal loan programs56853.0321589
Institutional loan programsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
State loan programsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Private student loans1079.9925769
Financial Aid Forms
FAFSAX
Other (specify):X
Financial Aid Notification
b) Students notified on a rolling basis:X
Aid Available
Federal Pell GrantsX
State scholarships/grantsX
College/university scholarship or grant aid from institutional fundsX
Institutional Aid
AcademicsX
AthleticsX
AcademicsX
AthleticsX
If your institution has recently implemented any major financial aid policy, program, or initiative to make your institution more affordable to incoming students such as replacing loans with grants, or waiving costs for families below a certain income level please provide details:Special Circumstances and Dependency Overrides may be sought through the Financial Aid Office. Learn more at https://www.uccs.edu/finaid/policies/speccircumstances.html Are these policies related to the COVID-19 pandemic? Yes x No

Instructional Faculty And Class Size

2 TABLES
Student to Faculty Ratio
Fall 2025 Student to Faculty ratio17
based on ____ students2,020
Undergraduate Class Size
I3 undergraduate class size
Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
I3 undergraduate class size. Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
MeasureClass sectionsClass subsections
2-9 students155117
10-19 students155117
20-29 students419161
30-39 students37268
40-49 students25316
50-99 students14215
100+ students634
Total193

Disciplinary Areas of Degrees Conferred

3 TABLES
Diploma/Certificates
Associate
Bachelors
J degrees conferred by discipline
Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
J degrees conferred by discipline. Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
MeasureCertificate/diplomaAssociateBachelor's
AgricultureNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Natural resources and conservationNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ArchitectureNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Area, ethnic, and gender studiesNot reportedNot reported0.4%
Communication/journalismNot reportedNot reported8.1%
Communication technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Computer and information sciencesNot reportedNot reported5.5%
Personal and culinary servicesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
EducationNot reportedNot reported3.6%
EngineeringNot reportedNot reported8.5%
Engineering technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Foreign languages, literatures, and linguisticsNot reportedNot reported0.2%
Family and consumer sciencesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Law/legal studiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
EnglishNot reportedNot reported2.7%
Liberal arts/general studiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Library scienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Biological/life sciencesNot reportedNot reported9.5%
Mathematics and statisticsNot reportedNot reported1.3%
Military science and military technologiesNot reportedNot reported28%
Interdisciplinary studiesNot reportedNot reported0.2%
Parks and recreationNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Philosophy and religious studiesNot reportedNot reported1.2%
Theology and religious vocationsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Physical sciencesNot reportedNot reported1.0%
Science technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
PsychologyNot reportedNot reported7.4%
Homeland Security, law enforcement, firefighting, and protective servicesNot reportedNot reported6.4%
Public administration and social servicesNot reportedNot reported0.1%
Social sciencesNot reportedNot reported10.2%
Construction tradesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Mechanic and repair technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Precision productionNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Transportation and materials movingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Visual and performing artsNot reportedNot reported2.0%
Health professions and related programsNot reportedNot reported12.1%
Business/marketingNot reportedNot reported17.6%
HistoryNot reportedNot reported2.1%
OtherNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total0.00%0.00%100.00%

Source Document

Building something with this data? Use the free API.