Minnesota State University Moorhead

2021-22

The 2021-22 Common Data Set for Minnesota State University Moorhead — admissions, cost, and aid, as the school published them. Download the original file. File date from the archived file's embedded modification date: Jul 12, 2022. Subscribe via RSS.

Flat PDFDownload PDFDownload spreadsheetCSV

Acceptance Rate

71.7%

Applications

3,143

Admitted

2,254

Enrolled

209

ACT Composite

19-25

§ Federal outcomes

Federal outcomes

Federal data from the U.S. Department of Education's College Scorecard, vintage 2022-23. Outcomes reflect earlier cohorts than the CDS year shown elsewhere on this page.

Median earnings
$50,527
10 yrs after enrollment
Graduation rate
57%
6-year completion
Average net price
$17,997
sticker minus grants
Median debt at grad.
$20,000
federal loans only
Nonpayment
10%
FSA · as-of late May 2026 · not the official cohort default rate

Nonpayment is the share of Direct Loan borrowers who entered repayment January 2020–May 2025 and were 90+ days delinquent at the FSA pull. It is not the official cohort default rate.

The numbers, as published

§ This report508numbers from this report.

General Information

8 TABLES
Respondent Information
Office:Office Of Institutional Effectiveness
Address Line 1:1104 7th Avenue South
Zipcode56,563
Country:USA
Are your responses to the CDS posted for reference on your institution's Website?Yes
Other
City:Moorhead
StateMN
Address Information
Name of College/University:Minnesota State University Moorhead
Street Address Line 1:1104 7th Avenue South
CityMoorhead
StateMN
Zip56,563
Country:USA
Main Phone Number (Area Code)800
Main Phone Number:593-7246
WWW Home Page Address:http://www.mnstate.edu/
Admissions Office
Admissions Phone Number (Area Code):218
Admissions Phone Number:477-2161
Admissions Email Address:admissions@mnstate.edu
If there is a separate URL for your school’s online application, please specify:https://www.mnstate.edu/apply/
Institutional Control
Source of institutional control (Check only one):Public
Classification
Classify your undergraduate institution:Coeducational college
Academic Year
Academic year calendar:Semester
Degrees Offered
CertificateX
AssociateX
Bachelor'sX
Postbachelor's certificateX
Master'sX
Post-master's certificateX
Doctoral degree – professional practiceX

Enrollment And Persistence

5 TABLES
Institutional Enrollment
B1 undergraduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 undergraduate enrollment. Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Full-time first-time first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other credit-course undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time first-time first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other credit-course undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported4014
B1 graduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 graduate enrollment. Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Full-time first-time degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other credit-course graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time first-time degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other credit-course graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total graduate studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported1065
B1 overall enrollment
Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 overall enrollment. Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Total full-time studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total part-time studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Grand total all studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported5079
Enrollment by Racial/Ethnic Category
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity
Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity. Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
MeasureFirst-time first-yearDegree-seeking undergraduatesTotal undergraduates
Nonresidents17131146
Hispanic/Latino2723
Black or African American, non-Hispanic24185200
White, non-Hispanic50830563228
American Indian or Alaska Native, non-Hispanic52324
Asian, non-Hispanic26166
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander, non-Hispanic023
Two or more races, non-Hispanic27147156
Race and/or ethnicity unknown32232
Total61337784014
Persistence
B3 degrees awarded
Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
B3 degrees awarded. Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
MeasureNumber awarded
Certificate/diploma61
Associate degrees7
Bachelor's degrees1006
Postbachelor's certificates13
Master's degrees278
Post-master's certificates32
Doctoral degrees, research/scholarshipNot reported
Doctoral degrees, professional practice17
Doctoral degrees, otherNot reported
Graduation Rates
B4 current graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
B4 current graduation-rate cohort. Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
MeasurePell GrantSubsidized Stafford, no PellNeither Pell nor subsidized StaffordTotal
Initial cohort193154369716
Did not persist0011
Final cohort193154368715
Completed in less than four years6565151281
Completed in less than five years232059102
Completed in less than six years601622
Total completers9485226405
Six-year graduation rate48.70%55.19%61.41%56.64%
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort. Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
MeasurePell GrantSubsidized Stafford, no PellNeither Pell nor subsidized StaffordTotal
Initial cohort270188429887
Did not persist0011
Final cohort270188428886
Completed in less than four years8760156303
Completed in less than five years433766146
Completed in less than six years1071633
Total completers140104238482
Six-year graduation rate51.85%55.32%55.61%54.40%
B12-B21 two-year graduation rates
Two-year institution graduation-rate cohort outcomes for the current and previous cohorts.
B12-B21 two-year graduation rates. Two-year institution graduation-rate cohort outcomes for the current and previous cohorts.
MeasureCurrent cohortPrevious cohort
Initial cohortNot reportedNot reported
Did not persist13Not reported
Final cohort00
Completed program in less than two yearsNot reportedNot reported
Completed program in less than two years at 150% time150Not reported
Completed program in less than four yearsNot reportedNot reported
Completed program in less than four years at 150% time150Not reported
Transfers outNot reportedNot reported
Transfers to two-year institutionsNot reportedNot reported
Transfers to four-year institutionsNot reportedNot reported
Retention Rates
B22 first-year retention
First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
B22 first-year retention. First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
MeasureValue
Entering cohortNot reported
Still enrolled next fallNot reported
Retention rate68.20%

First-Time, First-Year Admission

6 TABLES

Entrance Exams

In addition, does your institution use applicants' test scores for academic advising?Yes
SATX
ACTX
APX
CLEPX
State Exam (specify):X
Specify:Latest date by which SAT Subject Test scores must be received for fall-term admission
Does your institution make use of SAT or ACT scores in admission decisions for first-time, first-year, degree-seeking applicants?No
Applications
C1 first-year admissions
First-time, first-year applicants, admits, and enrolled students by sex or status.
C1 first-year admissions. First-time, first-year applicants, admits, and enrolled students by sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknown sexTotal
Applied11761967Not reported3,143
Admitted7791475Not reported2,254
Enrolled1975Not reported202
Enrolled full-timeNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Enrolled part-time25Not reportedNot reported
Basis for Selection
C7 basis for selection
Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
C7 basis for selection. Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
MeasureVery importantImportantConsideredNot considered
Rigor of secondary school record——Yes—
Class rank——Yes—
Academic GPAYes———
Standardized test scores——Yes—
Application essay——Yes—
Recommendations——Yes—
Interview———Yes
Extracurricular activities——Yes—
Talent or ability———Yes
Character and personal qualities——Yes—
First generation———Yes
Alumni relation———Yes
Geographical residence———Yes
State residency———Yes
Religious affiliation or commitment———Yes
Volunteer work———Yes
Work experience———Yes
Level of applicant interest———Yes
First-time, first-year Profile
C9 test-score submission
Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
C9 test-score submission. Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
MeasurePercentNumber
SAT212
ACT69423
C9 test-score percentiles
Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
C9 test-score percentiles. Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
Measure25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
SAT compositeNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
SAT evidence-based reading and writingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
SAT mathNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT composite19Not reported25
ACT math17Not reported24
ACT English18Not reported25
ACT WritingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT ScienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT ReadingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Other fields
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: Total0
SAT Math: Total0
SAT Composite: Total0
ACT Composite: 30-364.0
ACT Composite: 24-2930.3
ACT Composite: 18-2352.0
ACT Composite: 12-1713.7
ACT Composite: 6-110
ACT Composite: Below 60
ACT Composite: Total100
Percent in top tenth of high school graduating class12
Percent in top quarter of high school graduating class35
Percent in top half of high school graduating class74
Percent in bottom quarter of high school graduating class5
Percent who had GPA of 4.08.6
Percent who had GPA between 3.75 and 3.9930.3
Percent who had GPA between 3.50 and 3.7421.9
Percent who had GPA between 3.25 and 3.4914.1
Percent who had GPA between 3.00 and 3.2413.1
Percent who had GPA between 2.50 and 2.999.3
Percent who had GPA between 2.0 and 2.492.5
Percent who had GPA between 1.0 and 1.990.2
Percent who had GPA below 1.00
Total100
Average high school GPA of all degree-seeking, first-time, first-year students who submitted GPA:3.52
Admission Policies
Does your institution have an application fee?Yes
Can it be waived for applicants with financial need?Yes
Yes, on a rolling basis:X
Amount of housing deposit:50
Does your institution allow students to postpone enrollment after admission?No
Does your institution allow high school students to enroll as full-time, first-time, first-year students one year or more before high school graduation? (FT)Yes
Does your institution offer an early decision plan (an admission plan that permits students to apply and be notified of an admission decision well in advance of the regular notification date and that asks students to commit to attending if accepted) for first-time, first-year applicants for fall enrollment?No
Do you have a nonbinding early action plan whereby students are notified of an admission decision well in advance of the regular notification date but do not have to commit to attending your college?No
Other
If you have an application fee and an on-line application option, please indicate policy for students who apply on-line:X

Transfer Admission

3 TABLES
Fall Applicants
D2 transfer admissions
Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
D2 transfer admissions. Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Applied346452Not reported798
Admitted221274Not reported495
Enrolled148173Not reported321
Other fields
Does your institution enroll transfer students? (If no, please skip to Section E)Yes
If yes, may transfer students earn advanced standing credit by transferring credits earned from course work completed at other colleges/universities?Yes
Application for Admission
FallX
SpringX
SummerX
Must a transfer applicant have a minimum number of credits completed or else must apply as an entering first-year student?Yes
High school transcriptRequired of Some
College transcript(s)Required of All
Essay or personal statementNot Required
InterviewNot Required
Standardized test scoresNot Required
Statement of good standing from prior institution(s)Not Required
If a minimum college grade point average is required of transfer applicants, specify (on a 4.0 scale):2.00
List any other application requirements specific to transfer applicants:D9 List application priority, closing, notification, and candidate reply dates for transfer students. If applications are reviewed on a continuous or rolling basis, place a check mark in the “Rolling admission” column.
Fall Rolling AdmissionX
Spring Rolling AdmissionX
Does an open admission policy, if reported, apply to transfer students?No
Describe additional requirements for transfer admission, if applicable:- D12 Report the lowest grade earned for any course that may be transferred for credit: D- Number Unit Type - D13 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a two-year institution: No Limit Number Unit Type - D14 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a four-year institution: No Limit - D15 Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn an associate degree: 22.00 - D16 Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn a bachelor's degree: 30.00 - D17 Describe other transfer credit policies: ## D18-D22: Military Service Transfer Credit Policies - D18 Does your institution accept the following military/veteran transfer credits: Yes No Number Unit Type - D19 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred based on military education evaluated by the American Council on Education (ACE): Number Unit Type - D20 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred based on Department of Defense supported prior learning assessments (College Level Examination Program (CLEP) or DANTES Subject Standardized Tests (DSST)): Yes No - D21 Are the military/veteran credit transfer policies published on your website? - D22 Describe other military/veteran transfer credit policies unique to your institution: No Limit No Limit American Council on Education (ACE) College Level Examination Program (CLEP) DANTES Subject Standardized Tests (DSST) ##
Transfer Credit Policies
Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn an associate degree:22
Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn a bachelor’s degree:30
American Council on Education (ACE)Yes
College Level Examination Program (CLEP)Yes
DANTES Subject Standardized Tests (DSST)Yes
Are the military/veteran credit transfer policies published on your website?Yes
If yes, please provide the URL where the policy can be located:https://www.mnstate.edu/about/policies-procedures/list/military-credit/
Describe other military/veteran transfer credit policies unique to your institution:CDS-D Page 15 Common Data Set 2021-2022

Academic Offerings and Policies

2 TABLES
Special Study Options
Cross-registrationX
Distance learningX
Double majorX
Dual enrollmentX
Exchange student program (domestic)X
Honors ProgramX
Independent studyX
InternshipsX
Liberal arts/career combinationX
Student-designed majorX
Study abroadX
Teacher certification programX
Other (specify):X
Required Course Work
Arts/fine artsX
English (including composition)X
HumanitiesX
MathematicsX
Sciences (biological or physical)X
Social scienceX

Student Life

4 TABLES
Percent Participating
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)30%
Percent of males who join fraternities1%
Percent of females who join sororities1%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing82%
Percent who live off campus or commute18%
Percent of students age 25 and older1%
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)31%
Percent of males who join fraternities1%
Percent of females who join sororities2%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing28%
Percent who live off campus or commute72%
Percent of students age 25 and older18%
Average Age
Average age of full-time students18
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)18
Average age of full-time students21
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)22
Activities Offered
Campus MinistriesX
Choral groupsX
Concert bandX
DanceX
Drama/theaterX
International Student OrganizationX
Jazz bandX
Literary magazineX
Music ensemblesX
Musical theaterX
Pep bandX
Radio stationX
Student governmentX
Student newspaperX
Student-run film societyX
Television stationX
Housing
Coed residence hallsX
Apartments for single studentsX
Theme housingX

Annual Expenses

7 TABLES
Information
Please provide the URL of your institution’s net price calculator:https://www.mnstate.edu/cost-aid/net-price-calculator/
If your institution's 2026-2027 academic year costs of attendance are not available at this time please respond.X
Public Tuition
G1 undergraduate costs
Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
G1 undergraduate costs. Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
MeasureFirst-yearAll undergraduates
TuitionNot reportedNot reported
Tuition: in-district85398539
Tuition: in-state85398539
Tuition: out-of-state1707817078
Tuition: nonresident85398539
Required fees13751375
Food and housing, on-campusNot reportedNot reported
Housing only, on-campusNot reportedNot reported
Food only, on-campus meal planNot reportedNot reported
Comprehensive tuition, food, and housingNot reportedNot reported
OtherNot reportedNot reported
All Institutions Expenses
Credits per Term
Minimum18
Tuition Policies
Do tuition and fees vary by year of study (e.g., sophomore, junior, senior)?No
Do tuition and fees vary by undergraduate instructional program?No
Estimated Expenses
G5 estimated expenses
Estimated books, supplies, transportation, food, housing, and personal expenses by living arrangement.
G5 estimated expenses. Estimated books, supplies, transportation, food, housing, and personal expenses by living arrangement.
MeasureResidentsCommuters living at homeCommuters not living at home
Books and supplies100010001000
Food onlyNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Housing onlyNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Food and housing totalNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Transportation232423242324
Other expenses129212921292
Per-Credit-Hour Charges
In-district:$285
In-state (out-of-district):$285
Out-of-state:$569

Financial Aid

12 TABLES
Reporting Year
Academic Year2020-2021 estimated
Methodology
Federal methodology (FM)X
Need-based Aid Awarded
Federal$5,766,288
State all states, not only the state in which your institution is located$3,460,743
Institutional: Endowed scholarships, annual gifts and tuition funded grants, awarded by the college, excluding athletic aid and tuition waivers (which are reported below).$75,000
Scholarships/grants from external sources (e.g. Kiwanis, National Merit) not awarded by the college$149,351
Total Scholarships/Grants$9,451,382
Student loans from all sources (excluding parent loans)$9,230,452
Federal Work-Study$392,063
State and other (e.g., institutional) work-study/employment (Note: Excludes Federal Work-Study captured above.)$482,016
Total Self-Help$10,104,531
Non-need-based Aid Awarded
Federal$421,410
State all states, not only the state in which your institution is located$113,241
Institutional: Endowed scholarships, annual gifts and tuition funded grants, awarded by the college, excluding athletic aid and tuition waivers (which are reported below).$3,120,033
Scholarships/grants from external sources (e.g. Kiwanis, National Merit) not awarded by the college$1,119,759
Total Scholarships/Grants$4,774,444
Student loans from all sources (excluding parent loans)$16,895,252
State and other (e.g., institutional) work-study/employment (Note: Excludes Federal Work-Study captured above.)$2,712,887
Total Self-Help$19,608,139
Parent Loans$479,436
Students Awarded Aid
H2 students awarded aid
Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
H2 students awarded aid. Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
MeasureFirst-year full-timeAll undergraduates full-timeAll undergraduates less-than-full-time
Degree-seeking undergraduates6063107671
Applied for need-based aid5522604435
Determined to have financial need3671882373
Awarded any aid3671865355
Awarded need-based scholarship or grant aid2451255224
Awarded need-based self-help aid3251674289
Awarded non-need-based scholarship or grant aid23281470
Need fully metNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Average percentage of need metNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Average financial aid package275533163324
Average need-based scholarship or grant318330532166
Average need-based self-help award307240274184
Average need-based loan327742614257
Graduating Cohort
Provide the number of students in the 2024 undergraduate class who started at your institution as first-time students and received a bachelor's degree between July 1, 2023 and June 30, 2024. Exclude students who transferred into your institution.512
Source Type Loan
H5 student loans
Graduating first-time student loan borrowers by loan source, share of class, and average per-borrower debt.
H5 student loans. Graduating first-time student loan borrowers by loan source, share of class, and average per-borrower debt.
MeasureNumber in classPercent of classAverage per borrower
Any loan program44286.3333569
Federal loan programs44085.9425933
Institutional loan programs00.000
State loan programs8817.1919459
Private student loans11823.0514532
Aid to Nonresidents
Institutional need-based scholarship or grant aid is availableX
Institutional non-need-based scholarship or grant aid is availableX
If institutional financial aid is available for undergraduate degree-seeking nonresidents, provide the number of undergraduate degree-seeking nonresidents who were awarded need-based or non-need-based aid:152
Financial Aid Forms
FAFSAX
Financial Aid Notification
b) Students notified on a rolling basis:X
Aid Available
State LoansX
Federal Pell GrantsX
State scholarships/grantsX
Private scholarshipsX
College/university scholarship or grant aid from institutional fundsX
Institutional Aid
AcademicsX
ArtX
AthleticsX
LeadershipX
Music/dramaX
State/district residencyX
If your institution has recently implemented any major financial aid policy, program, or initiative to make your institution more affordable to incoming students such as replacing loans with grants, or waiving costs for families below a certain income level please provide details:No Are these policies related to the COVID-19 pandemic? Yes No

Instructional Faculty And Class Size

3 TABLES
Instructional Faculty
I1 instructional faculty
Instructional faculty counts by full-time status and selected demographic or credential category.
I1 instructional faculty. Instructional faculty counts by full-time status and selected demographic or credential category.
MeasureFull-timePart-timeTotal
Total instructional faculty190101291
Members of minority groups17724
Females9363156
Males9738135
Nonresidents729
Doctorate or other terminal degree17041211
Master's, but not terminal master's194564
Bachelor's degree11415
Unknown or other highest degree011
Stand-alone graduate/professional programs111829
Student to Faculty Ratio
Fall 2025 Student to Faculty ratio18
based on ____ students3,913
and ____ faculty223
Undergraduate Class Size
I3 undergraduate class size
Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
I3 undergraduate class size. Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
MeasureClass sectionsClass subsections
2-9 students1443
10-19 students1443
20-29 students14916
30-39 students1566
40-49 students702
50-99 students230
100+ students220
Total10

Disciplinary Areas of Degrees Conferred

3 TABLES
Diploma/Certificates
Associate
Bachelors
J degrees conferred by discipline
Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
J degrees conferred by discipline. Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
MeasureCertificate/diplomaAssociateBachelor's
AgricultureNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Natural resources and conservationNot reportedNot reported0.47%
ArchitectureNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Area, ethnic, and gender studiesNot reportedNot reported0.19%
Communication/journalism10.13%Not reported3.59%
Communication technologiesNot reportedNot reported2.17%
Computer and information sciencesNot reportedNot reported5.95%
Personal and culinary servicesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Education1.27%Not reported17.58%
EngineeringNot reportedNot reported0.09%
Engineering technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Foreign languages, literatures, and linguisticsNot reportedNot reported0.38%
Family and consumer sciencesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Law/legal studiesNot reportedNot reported1.70%
English1.27%Not reported1.23%
Liberal arts/general studiesNot reported100.00%100.00%
Library scienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Biological/life sciencesNot reportedNot reported4.44%
Mathematics and statisticsNot reportedNot reported0.38%
Military science and military technologiesNot reportedNot reported28%
Interdisciplinary studiesNot reportedNot reported3.97%
Parks and recreationNot reportedNot reported3.88%
Philosophy and religious studies1.27%Not reported0.19%
Theology and religious vocationsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Physical sciencesNot reportedNot reported1.13%
Science technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
PsychologyNot reportedNot reported4.16%
Homeland Security, law enforcement, firefighting, and protective servicesNot reportedNot reported2.46%
Public administration and social servicesNot reportedNot reported5.39%
Social sciences7.59%Not reported3.69%
Construction tradesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Mechanic and repair technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Precision productionNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Transportation and materials movingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Visual and performing arts2.53%Not reported6.05%
Health professions and related programs8.86%Not reported10.40%
Business/marketing65.82%Not reported20.13%
HistoryNot reportedNot reported0.38%
OtherNot reportedNot reported1.27%
Total100.00%100.00%100.00%

Source Document

Building something with this data? Use the free API.