Texas State University

2025-26

The 2025-26 Common Data Set for Texas State University — admissions, cost, and aid, as the school published them. Download the original file. File date from the archived file's embedded modification date: Sep 2, 2026. Subscribe via RSS.

In its 2025-26 report, Texas State University says 44,436 first-year students applied and 40,515 were admitted, an acceptance rate of 91%. 9,369 admitted students enrolled (23% yield). Enrolled students who sent scores had a middle-50% SAT of 960–1180 and ACT of 19–25.

Flat PDFDownload PDFDownload spreadsheetCSV
First-year admissions & retention§C1 · §B22 →
Accept rate§C1
91.2%
40,515 of 44,436
Yield§C1
23.1%
9,369 enrolled
Applications§C1
44,436
Admitted§C1
40,515
Enrolled§C1
9,369
Retention§B22
80%
Full-time 1st-yr
Enrolled score bands (25th–75th percentile)§C9 →
SAT 25–75§C9
960–1180
40% SUB · MED 1070
SAT EBRW§C9
490–610
25TH–75TH · MED 550
SAT Math§C9
460–580
25TH–75TH · MED 520
ACT 25–75§C9
19–25
6% SUB · MED 22
§ Admission rounds

How the class gets assembled.

No Early Decision reported
§ Adjusted admission flow

This school does not report an Early Decision lane, so the flow collapses to the school-reported applicant, admit, and enrolled totals.

Each column is scaled within that stage. Labels show exact counts.

All applicants
Applicants44,436reported count
Admits40,51591%
Class seats9,36923% yield
Exact admission data
Admission flow data
PathApplicantsAdmittedAdmit rateClass seatsNote
All applicants44,43640,51591%9,369School-reported totals.
Overall yield: 23%. Published yield blends high-commitment ED admits with the rest of the admitted pool.
§ Factors this school weighs
First generation: Very ImportantLegacy: Very ImportantGeography: Very ImportantState residency: Very ImportantDemonstrated interest: Very Important
§ Application cost

Application fee: $75.

§ Demonstrated interest

This school marks applicant interest as Very Important. Read yield and wait-list behavior with that policy in mind.

§ SOURCE: COMMON DATA SET 2025-26 · §C.21 §C.22 §C.2 §C.7 §C.13METHOD →ARCHIVED SOURCE →
§ Federal outcomes

Federal outcomes

Federal data from the U.S. Department of Education's College Scorecard, vintage 2022-23. Outcomes reflect earlier cohorts than the CDS year shown elsewhere on this page.

Median earnings
SCORECARD
$56,906
10 yrs after enrollment
Graduation rate
SCORECARD
55%
6-year completion
Average net price
SCORECARD
$16,805
sticker minus grants
Median debt at grad.
SCORECARD
$21,000
federal loans only
Nonpayment
FSA
16%
as-of late May 2026 · not the official cohort default rate

Nonpayment is the share of Direct Loan borrowers who entered repayment January 2020–May 2025 and were 90+ days delinquent at the FSA pull. It is not the official cohort default rate.

The numbers, as published

§ This report579numbers from this report.

General Information

5 TABLES
Respondent Information
First Name:Click or tap here to enter text
Last Name:Richard Batey
Title:Senior Research Analyst
Office:Data, Analytics, and Institutional Research
Zipcode78,666
Country:Click or tap here to enter text
Phone:(512)245- 2386
Email Address:rb21@txstate.edu
If yes, please provide the URL of the corresponding Web page:https://dair.txst.edu/reports/cds.html
Other
City:San Marcos
StateTX
Address Information
CitySan Marcos
StateTX
Zip78,666
Country:Click or tap here to enter text.
Main Phone Number:245 -2111
WWW Home Page Address:https://www.txst.edu/
Admissions Office
Admissions Phone Number:245 -8978
Admissions Email Address:admissions@txst.edu
If there is a separate URL for your school’s online application, please specify:https://www.admissions.txst.edu/future-students/apply-for-admission.html
Degrees Offered
Master'sX
Doctoral degree research/scholarshipX
Doctoral degree – professional practiceX

Enrollment And Persistence

6 TABLES
Institutional Enrollment
B1 undergraduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 undergraduate enrollment. Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Full-time first-time first-year degree-seeking334656170Not reported
Full-time other first-year degree-seeking114214280Not reported
Full-time all other degree-seeking9147132250Not reported
Full-time total degree-seeking13635202700Not reported
Full-time other credit-course undergraduates1060Not reported
Full-time total undergraduates1364520276Not reportedNot reported
Part-time first-time first-year degree-seeking1802260Not reported
Part-time other first-year degree-seeking2863670Not reported
Part-time all other degree-seeking191024160Not reported
Part-time total degree-seeking237630090Not reported
Part-time other credit-course undergraduates22250Not reported
Part-time total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total undergraduates1604323310039353
B1 graduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 graduate enrollment. Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Full-time first-time degree-seeking55111650Not reported
Full-time all other degree-seeking88616750Not reported
Full-time other credit-course graduates17460Not reported
Full-time total graduates145428860Not reported
Part-time first-time degree-seeking911090Not reported
Part-time all other degree-seeking2294020Not reported
Part-time other credit-course graduates341040Not reported
Part-time total graduates3546150Not reported
Total graduate students1808350105309
B1 overall enrollment
Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 overall enrollment. Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Total full-time studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total part-time studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Grand total all students1785126811044662
All
Enrollment by Racial/Ethnic Category
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity
Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity. Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
MeasureFirst-time first-yearDegree-seeking undergraduatesTotal undergraduates
Nonresidents44212051221
Hispanic/Latino31001517815194
Black or African American, non-Hispanic149242144216
White, non-Hispanic33171385713872
American Indian or Alaska Native, non-Hispanic48143143
Asian, non-Hispanic21010641065
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander, non-Hispanic113939
Two or more races, non-Hispanic43313591362
Race and/or ethnicity unknown31622312241
Total93693929039353
Persistence
B3 degrees awarded
Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
B3 degrees awarded. Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
MeasureNumber awarded
Certificate/diplomaNot reported
Associate degreesNot reported
Bachelor's degrees7238
Postbachelor's certificatesNot reported
Master's degrees1216
Post-master's certificatesNot reported
Doctoral degrees, research/scholarship80
Doctoral degrees, professional practice43
Doctoral degrees, otherNot reported
Graduation Rates
B4 current graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
B4 current graduation-rate cohort. Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
MeasurePell GrantSubsidized Stafford, no PellNeither Pell nor subsidized StaffordTotal
Initial cohort251788527426144
Did not persistNot reported3811
Final cohort251488527346133
Completed in less than four years72330811632194
Completed in less than five years372141418931
Completed in less than six years10339100242
Total completers119848816813367
Six-year graduation rate48%55%62%55%
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort. Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
MeasurePell GrantSubsidized Stafford, no PellNeither Pell nor subsidized StaffordTotal
Initial cohort257695126306157
Did not persist1247
Final cohort257594926266150
Completed in less than four years72329710102030
Completed in less than five years4041744811059
Completed in less than six years1284890266
Total completers125551915813355
Six-year graduation rate49%55%60%55%
B12-B21 two-year graduation rates
Two-year institution graduation-rate cohort outcomes for the current and previous cohorts.
B12-B21 two-year graduation rates. Two-year institution graduation-rate cohort outcomes for the current and previous cohorts.
MeasureCurrent cohortPrevious cohort
Initial cohortNot reportedNot reported
Did not persistNot reportedNot reported
Final cohort15Not reported
Completed program in less than two yearsNot reportedNot reported
Completed program in less than two years at 150% timeNot reportedNot reported
Completed program in less than four yearsNot reportedNot reported
Completed program in less than four years at 150% timeNot reportedNot reported
Transfers outNot reportedNot reported
Transfers to two-year institutionsNot reportedNot reported
Transfers to four-year institutionsNot reportedNot reported
Retention Rates
B22 first-year retention
First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
B22 first-year retention. First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
MeasureValue
Entering cohortNot reported
Still enrolled next fallNot reported
Retention rate80%

First-Time, First-Year Admission

6 TABLES

Entrance Exams

APX
CLEPX
Institutional ExamX
Applications
C1 first-year admissions
First-time, first-year applicants, admits, and enrolled students by sex or status.
C1 first-year admissions. First-time, first-year applicants, admits, and enrolled students by sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknown sexTotal
Applied1637128065Not reported44,436
Admitted1453825977040,515
Enrolled3526584309,369
Enrolled full-time334656170Not reported
Enrolled part-time1802260Not reported
Other fields
In-state first-time, first-year who applied36,941
In-state first-time, first-year who were admitted34,047
In-state first-time, first-year who enrolled8,515
Out-of-state first-time, first-year who applied5,351
Out-of-state first-time, first-year who were admitted4,404
Out-of-state first-time, first-year who enrolled386
Nonresident first-time, first-year who applied2,117
Nonresident first-time, first-year who were admitted2,037
Nonresident first-time, first-year who enrolled442
Unknown-residency first-time, first-year who applied27
Unknown-residency first-time, first-year who were admitted27
Unknown-residency first-time, first-year who enrolled26
Admissions Requirements
Total academic units26
English4
Mathematics4
Science4
Of these, units that must be lab2
Foreign language2
Social studies2
History2
Academic electives6
Computer Science0
Visual/Performing Arts1
Other (specify)1
Total academic units26
English4
Mathematics4
Science4
Of these, units that must be lab2
Foreign language2
Social studies2
History2
Academic electives6
Computer Science0
Visual/Performing Arts1
Other (specify)1
Basis for Selection
C7 basis for selection
Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
C7 basis for selection. Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
MeasureVery importantImportantConsideredNot considered
Rigor of secondary school recordYes———
Class rankYes———
Academic GPAYes———
Standardized test scoresYes———
Application essayYes———
RecommendationsYes———
InterviewNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Extracurricular activitiesYes———
Talent or abilityYes———
Character and personal qualitiesYes———
First generationYes———
Alumni relationYes———
Geographical residenceYes———
State residencyYes———
Religious affiliation or commitmentYes———
Volunteer workYes———
Work experienceYes———
Level of applicant interestYes———
First-time, first-year Profile
C9 test-score submission
Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
C9 test-score submission. Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
MeasurePercentNumber
SAT403713
ACT6529
C9 test-score percentiles
Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
C9 test-score percentiles. Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
Measure25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
SAT composite96010701180
SAT evidence-based reading and writing490550610
SAT math460520580
ACT composite192225
ACT math172024
ACT English192225
ACT WritingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT ScienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT ReadingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Other fields
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 700-8004
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 600-69926
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 500-59944
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 400-49922
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 300-3994
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 200-2990
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: Total100
SAT Math: 700-8005
SAT Math: 600-69917
SAT Math: 500-59940
SAT Math: 400-49933
SAT Math: 300-3995
SAT Math: 200-2990
SAT Math: Total100
SAT Composite: 1400-16003
SAT Composite: 1200-139920
SAT Composite: 1000-119946
SAT Composite: 800-99928
SAT Composite: 600-7993
SAT Composite: 400-5990
SAT Composite: Total100
ACT Composite: 30-368
ACT Composite: 24-2934
ACT Composite: 18-2344
ACT Composite: 12-1713
ACT Composite: 6-111
ACT Composite: Below 60
ACT Composite: Total100
Percent in top tenth of high school graduating class12
Percent in top quarter of high school graduating class42
Percent in top half of high school graduating class77
Percent in bottom half of high school graduating class23
Percent in bottom quarter of high school graduating class1
Percent of total first-time, first-year students who submitted high school class rank:99
Percent who had GPA below 1.0100
Percent who had GPA below 1.0100
Percent who had GPA below 1.0100
Admission Policies
Does your institution have an application fee?Yes
Amount of application fee:75
Can it be waived for applicants with financial need?Yes
Does your institution have an application closing date?Yes
Are first-time, first-year students accepted for terms other than the fall?Yes
Does your institution allow high school students to enroll as full-time, first-time, first-year students one year or more before high school graduation? (FT)No

Transfer Admission

3 TABLES
Fall Applicants
D2 transfer admissions
Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
D2 transfer admissions. Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
AppliedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported5009
AdmittedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported4528
EnrolledNot reportedNot reportedNot reported3223
Application for Admission
InterviewNot Required
Standardized test scoresNot Required
Statement of good standing from prior institution(s)Not Required
List any other application requirements specific to transfer applicants:⇒ Click or tap here to enter text.
Fall Closing Date: Month12
Spring Closing Date: Month11
Fall Notification Date: Month07
Spring Notification Date: Month11
Other
Fall Closing Date:Day01
Spring Closing Date: Day15
Fall Notification Date: Day15
Spring Notification Date: Day15

Academic Offerings and Policies

2 TABLES
Special Study Options
Accelerated programX
Comprehensive transition and postsecondary program for students with intellectual disabilitiesX
Cross-registrationX
Distance learningX
Double majorX
Dual enrollmentX
English as a Second Language (ESL)X
Exchange student program (domestic)X
Honors ProgramX
Independent studyX
InternshipsX
Liberal arts/career combinationX
Student-designed majorX
Study abroadX
Teacher certification programX
Undergraduate ResearchX
Weekend collegeX
Required Course Work
Arts/fine artsX
English (including composition)X
Foreign languagesX
HistoryX
HumanitiesX
Intensive writingX
MathematicsX
PhilosophyX
Sciences (biological or physical)X
Social scienceX

Student Life

4 TABLES
Percent Participating
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)3%
Percent of males who join fraternities0%
Percent of females who join sororities0%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing84%
Percent who live off campus or commute16%
Percent of students age 25 and older0%
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)3%
Percent of males who join fraternities5%
Percent of females who join sororities5%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing25%
Percent who live off campus or commute75%
Percent of students age 25 and older8%
Average Age
Average age of full-time students18
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)18
Average age of full-time students20
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)21
Activities Offered
Campus MinistriesX
Choral groupsX
Concert bandX
DanceX
Drama/theaterX
Jazz bandX
Literary magazineX
Marching bandX
Model UNX
Music ensemblesX
Musical theaterX
OperaX
Pep bandX
Radio stationX
Student governmentX
Student newspaperX
Student-run film societyX
Symphony orchestraX
Television stationX
YearbookX
Housing
Coed residence hallsX
Men's residence halls (Men)X
Apartments for single studentsX
Special housing for disabled studentsX
Fraternity/sorority housingX
Theme housingX
Living Learning CommunitiesX

Annual Expenses

5 TABLES
Private Tuition
G1 undergraduate costs
Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
G1 undergraduate costs. Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
MeasureFirst-yearAll undergraduates
Tuition2137121371
Tuition: in-districtNot reportedNot reported
Tuition: in-state92219221
Tuition: out-of-state2137121371
Tuition: nonresidentNot reportedNot reported
Required fees30383038
Food and housing, on-campusNot reportedNot reported
Housing only, on-campus80768076
Food only, on-campus meal plan48244824
Comprehensive tuition, food, and housingNot reportedNot reported
OtherNot reportedNot reported
Public Tuition
All Institutions Expenses
Estimated Expenses
G5 estimated expenses
Estimated books, supplies, transportation, food, housing, and personal expenses by living arrangement.
G5 estimated expenses. Estimated books, supplies, transportation, food, housing, and personal expenses by living arrangement.
MeasureResidentsCommuters living at homeCommuters not living at home
Books and supplies790790790
Food onlyNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Housing onlyNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Food and housing totalNot reportedNot reported13570
Transportation170033801480
Other expenses282027902800
Per-Credit-Hour Charges
In-state (out-of-district):$307
Out-of-state:$712
NONRESIDENTS:$712

Financial Aid

7 TABLES
Students Awarded Non-need-based Aid
H2A non-need-based aid
Non-need-based scholarship and grant aid recipients and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
H2A non-need-based aid. Non-need-based scholarship and grant aid recipients and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
MeasureFirst-year full-timeAll undergraduates full-timeAll undergraduates less-than-full-time
Institutional non-need grant recipients15915131313
Average institutional non-need grant655059912743
Athletic grant recipients662798
Average athletic grant205811878712882
Reporting Year
Academic Year2025-2026 estimated
Need-based Aid Awarded
Federal$94,490,512
State all states, not only the state in which your institution is located$67,601,136
Institutional: Endowed scholarships, annual gifts and tuition funded grants, awarded by the college, excluding athletic aid and tuition waivers (which are reported below).$15,269,198
Scholarships/grants from external sources (e.g. Kiwanis, National Merit) not awarded by the college$3,186,622
Total Scholarships/Grants$180,547,469
Student loans from all sources (excluding parent loans)$66,413,601
Federal Work-Study$1,607,041
State and other (e.g., institutional) work-study/employment (Note: Excludes Federal Work-Study captured above.)$0
Total Self-Help$68,020,642
Parent Loans$11,525,878
Athletic Awards$80,217
Non-need-based Aid Awarded
Federal$685,690
State all states, not only the state in which your institution is located$261,593
Institutional: Endowed scholarships, annual gifts and tuition funded grants, awarded by the college, excluding athletic aid and tuition waivers (which are reported below).$46,315,890
Scholarships/grants from external sources (e.g. Kiwanis, National Merit) not awarded by the college$11,800,847
Total Scholarships/Grants$59,064,020
Student loans from all sources (excluding parent loans)$25,666,819
State and other (e.g., institutional) work-study/employment (Note: Excludes Federal Work-Study captured above.)$0
Total Self-Help$25,666,819
Parent Loans$27,194,428
Tuition Waivers Note: Reporting is optional. Report tuition waivers in this row if you choose to report them. Do not report tuition waivers elsewhere.$44,777,063
Athletic Awards$5,493,408
Students Awarded Aid
H2 students awarded aid
Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
H2 students awarded aid. Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
MeasureFirst-year full-timeAll undergraduates full-timeAll undergraduates less-than-full-time
Degree-seeking undergraduates8963339055385
Applied for need-based aid8795300254162
Determined to have financial need5728191342401
Awarded any aid5559186342258
Awarded need-based scholarship or grant aid4990166252047
Awarded need-based self-help aid3192102791111
Awarded non-need-based scholarship or grant aid12633189127
Need fully met15244430259
Average percentage of need met706651
Average financial aid package14752135707541
Average need-based scholarship or grant11266101725505
Average need-based self-help award333440933744
Average need-based loan471656685880
Graduating Cohort
Provide the number of students in the 2024 undergraduate class who started at your institution as first-time students and received a bachelor's degree between July 1, 2023 and June 30, 2024. Exclude students who transferred into your institution.4,064
Institutional Aid
If your institution has recently implemented any major financial aid policy, program, or initiative to make your institution more affordable to incoming students such as replacing loans with grants, or waiving costs for families below a certain income level please provide details:⇒ To increase access to higher education, Texas State University offers the Bobcat Promise. This program guarantees free tuition and mandatory fees for 15 credit hours per semester to new entering freshmen with a FAFSA income that does not exceed $50,000. Eligible students must apply and be accepted for admission, as well as submit a completed Free Application for Federal Student Aid (FAFSA), no later than March 15 prior to the upcoming academic year in order to receive the guaranteed funds. The Bobcat Promise is designed to help with tuition and required fees, but it doesn't cover housing, meals, or other educational expenses. Under the Bobcat Promise, tuition and mandatory fees will be paid (up to a student’s demonstrated need) through a combination of federal, state and institutional funds. Common Data Set 2025-2026

Instructional Faculty And Class Size

3 TABLES
Instructional Faculty
I1 instructional faculty
Instructional faculty counts by full-time status and selected demographic or credential category.
I1 instructional faculty. Instructional faculty counts by full-time status and selected demographic or credential category.
MeasureFull-timePart-timeTotal
Total instructional faculty16425142156
Members of minority groups458157615
Females8312981129
Males8112161027
Nonresidents12438162
Doctorate or other terminal degree11981631361
Master's, but not terminal master's395244639
Bachelor's degree2388111
Unknown or other highest degree5712
Stand-alone graduate/professional programs000
Student to Faculty Ratio
Fall 2025 Student to Faculty ratio22
based on ____ students40,396
and ____ faculty1,813
Undergraduate Class Size
I3 undergraduate class size
Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
I3 undergraduate class size. Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
MeasureClass sectionsClass subsections
2-9 studentsNot reported75
10-19 studentsNot reported319
20-29 studentsNot reported175
30-39 studentsNot reported48
40-49 studentsNot reported49
50-99 studentsNot reported6
100+ studentsNot reported1
TotalNot reported673

Disciplinary Areas of Degrees Conferred

1 TABLE
Bachelors
J degrees conferred by discipline
Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
J degrees conferred by discipline. Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
MeasureCertificate/diplomaAssociateBachelor's
AgricultureNot reportedNot reported1.8%
Natural resources and conservationNot reportedNot reported0.8%
ArchitectureNot reportedNot reported0.2%
Area, ethnic, and gender studiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Communication/journalismNot reportedNot reported10.3%
Communication technologiesNot reportedNot reported0.2%
Computer and information sciencesNot reportedNot reported5.5%
Personal and culinary servicesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
EducationNot reportedNot reported4.4%
EngineeringNot reportedNot reported2.2%
Engineering technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Foreign languages, literatures, and linguisticsNot reportedNot reported0.5%
Family and consumer sciencesNot reportedNot reported2.0%
Law/legal studiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
EnglishNot reportedNot reported1.8%
Liberal arts/general studiesNot reportedNot reported3.0%
Library scienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Biological/life sciencesNot reportedNot reported4.7%
Mathematics and statisticsNot reportedNot reported0.6%
Military science and military technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Interdisciplinary studiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Parks and recreationNot reportedNot reported5.6%
Philosophy and religious studiesNot reportedNot reported0.1%
Theology and religious vocationsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Physical sciencesNot reportedNot reported0.4%
Science technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
PsychologyNot reportedNot reported8.0%
Homeland Security, law enforcement, firefighting, and protective servicesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Public administration and social servicesNot reportedNot reported1.6%
Social sciencesNot reportedNot reported4.0%
Construction tradesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Mechanic and repair technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Precision productionNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Transportation and materials movingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Visual and performing artsNot reportedNot reported8.2%
Health professions and related programsNot reportedNot reported7.8%
Business/marketingNot reportedNot reported16.3%
HistoryNot reportedNot reported1.2%
OtherNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
TotalNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Source Document

Building something with this data? Use the free API.