Eastern Connecticut State University

2022-23

The 2022-23 Common Data Set for Eastern Connecticut State University — admissions, cost, and aid, as the school published them. Download the original file. File date from the archived file's embedded modification date: Oct 2, 2026. Subscribe via RSS.

Flat PDFDownload PDFDownload spreadsheetCSV

Mapped to the 2025-26 template; the official 2022-23 template isn't published yet.

First-year admissions & retention§C1 · §B22 →
Accept rate§C1
73.8%
4,052 of 5,488
Yield§C1
17.7%
716 enrolled
Applications§C1
5,488
Admitted§C1
4,052
Enrolled§C1
716
Retention§B22
83%
Full-time 1st-yr
Enrolled score bands (25th–75th percentile)§C9 →
SAT 25–75§C9
990–1190
62% SUB · MED 1070
SAT EBRW§C9
500–610
25TH–75TH · MED 550
SAT Math§C9
480–580
25TH–75TH · MED 530
ACT 25–75§C9
16–28
2% SUB · MED 20
§ Federal outcomes

Federal outcomes

Federal data from the U.S. Department of Education's College Scorecard, vintage 2022-23. Outcomes reflect earlier cohorts than the CDS year shown elsewhere on this page.

Median earnings
SCORECARD
$56,469
10 yrs after enrollment
Graduation rate
SCORECARD
58%
6-year completion
Average net price
SCORECARD
$21,067
sticker minus grants
Median debt at grad.
SCORECARD
$24,250
federal loans only
Nonpayment
FSA
14%
as-of late May 2026 · not the official cohort default rate

Nonpayment is the share of Direct Loan borrowers who entered repayment January 2020–May 2025 and were 90+ days delinquent at the FSA pull. It is not the official cohort default rate.

The numbers, as published

§ This report521numbers from this report.

General Information

6 TABLES
Address Information
Name of College/University:Eastern Connecticut State University
Street Address Line 1:83 W indham Street
CityW illimantic, CT 06226, USA
Main Phone Number (Area Code)860
Main Phone Number:465-5000
WWW Home Page Address:https://www.easternct.edu/
Admissions Office
Admissions Phone Number (Area Code):860
Admissions Phone Number:465-5286
Admissions Email Address:admissions@easternct.edu
If there is a separate URL for your school’s online application, please specify:https://www44.student-1.com/OnlineFormsECSU/application/form-library.aspx
Institutional Control
Source of institutional control (Check only one):Public
Classification
Classify your undergraduate institution:Coeducational college
Academic Year
Academic year calendar:Semester
If you have a diversity, equity, and inclusion office or department, please provide the URL of the corresponding Web page:https://www.easternct.edu/equity-and-diversity/index.html
Degrees Offered
AssociateX
Bachelor'sX
Master'sX

Enrollment And Persistence

5 TABLES
Institutional Enrollment
B1 undergraduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 undergraduate enrollment. Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Full-time first-time first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other credit-course undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time first-time first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other first-year degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other credit-course undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total undergraduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported3926
B1 graduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 graduate enrollment. Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Full-time first-time degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time other credit-course graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Full-time total graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time first-time degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time all other degree-seekingNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time other credit-course graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Part-time total graduatesNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total graduate studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported156
B1 overall enrollment
Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
B1 overall enrollment. Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Total full-time students137219940Not reported
Total part-time students2794370Not reported
Grand total all studentsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported4082
Enrollment by Racial/Ethnic Category
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity
Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity. Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
MeasureFirst-time first-yearDegree-seeking undergraduatesTotal undergraduates
Nonresidents01818
Hispanic/Latino93458493
Black or African American, non-Hispanic61315335
White, non-Hispanic48423042581
American Indian or Alaska Native, non-Hispanic038
Asian, non-Hispanic1595136
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander, non-Hispanic033
Two or more races, non-Hispanic22123124
Race and/or ethnicity unknown41215228
Total71635343926
Persistence
B3 degrees awarded
Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
B3 degrees awarded. Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
MeasureNumber awarded
Certificate/diplomaNot reported
Associate degrees1
Bachelor's degrees926
Postbachelor's certificatesNot reported
Master's degrees82
Post-master's certificatesNot reported
Doctoral degrees, research/scholarshipNot reported
Doctoral degrees, professional practiceNot reported
Doctoral degrees, otherNot reported
Graduation Rates
B4 current graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
B4 current graduation-rate cohort. Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
MeasurePell GrantSubsidized Stafford, no PellNeither Pell nor subsidized StaffordTotal
Initial cohort322285388995
Did not persist4116
Final cohort318284387989
Completed in less than four years126139230495
Completed in less than five years27243081
Completed in less than six years66517
Total completers159169265593
Six-year graduation rate50%60%68%60%
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort. Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
MeasurePell GrantSubsidized Stafford, no PellNeither Pell nor subsidized StaffordTotal
Initial cohort338273362973
Did not persist3205
Final cohort335271362968
Completed in less than four years128122186436
Completed in less than five years33282990
Completed in less than six years1031023
Total completers171153225549
Six-year graduation rate51%56%62%57%
B12-B21 two-year graduation rates
Two-year institution graduation-rate cohort outcomes for the current and previous cohorts.
B12-B21 two-year graduation rates. Two-year institution graduation-rate cohort outcomes for the current and previous cohorts.
MeasureCurrent cohortPrevious cohort
Initial cohortNot reportedNot reported
Did not persistNot reportedNot reported
Final cohort00
Completed program in less than two yearsNot reportedNot reported
Completed program in less than two years at 150% timeNot reportedNot reported
Completed program in less than four yearsNot reportedNot reported
Completed program in less than four years at 150% time150Not reported
Transfers outNot reportedNot reported
Transfers to two-year institutionsNot reportedNot reported
Transfers to four-year institutionsNot reportedNot reported
Retention Rates
B22 first-year retention
First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
B22 first-year retention. First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
MeasureValue
Entering cohortNot reported
Still enrolled next fallNot reported
Retention rate83%

First-Time, First-Year Admission

8 TABLES

Entrance Exams

In addition, does your institution use applicants' test scores for academic advising?Yes
Does your institution make use of SAT or ACT scores in admission decisions for first-time, first-year, degree-seeking applicants?No
Applications
C1 first-year admissions
First-time, first-year applicants, admits, and enrolled students by sex or status.
C1 first-year admissions. First-time, first-year applicants, admits, and enrolled students by sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknown sexTotal
Applied22583230Not reported5,488
Admitted15172535Not reported4,052
Enrolled261451Not reported716
Enrolled full-time261451Not reportedNot reported
Enrolled part-time22Not reportedNot reported

Wait List

Do you have a policy of placing students on a waiting list?No
Admissions Requirements
Total academic units4
Mathematics4
Science2
Foreign language2
Social studies2
Total academic units4
Mathematics4
Science2
Foreign language2
Social studies2
Basis for Selection
C7 basis for selection
Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
C7 basis for selection. Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
MeasureVery importantImportantConsideredNot considered
Rigor of secondary school record——Yes—
Class rankYes———
Academic GPAYes———
Standardized test scores——Yes—
Application essay—Yes——
Recommendations——Yes—
Interview——Yes—
Extracurricular activities——Yes—
Talent or ability——Yes—
Character and personal qualities——Yes—
First generation——Yes—
Alumni relation———Yes
Geographical residence———Yes
State residency———Yes
Religious affiliation or commitment———Yes
Volunteer work——Yes—
Work experience——Yes—
Level of applicant interest——Yes—
First-time, first-year Profile
C9 test-score submission
Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
C9 test-score submission. Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
MeasurePercentNumber
SAT62445
ACT211
C9 test-score percentiles
Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
C9 test-score percentiles. Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
Measure25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
SAT composite99010701190
SAT evidence-based reading and writing500550610
SAT math480530580
ACT composite162028
ACT math151920
ACT English162127
ACT WritingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT ScienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ACT ReadingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Other fields
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 700-8003.1
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 600-69926.1
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 500-59946.7
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 400-49921.8
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 300-3992
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 200-2990.2
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: Total100
SAT Math: 700-8001.8
SAT Math: 600-69919.6
SAT Math: 500-59946.7
SAT Math: 400-49926.1
SAT Math: 300-3995.8
SAT Math: Total100
SAT Composite: 1400-16001.8
SAT Composite: 1200-139921.1
SAT Composite: 1000-119951.9
SAT Composite: 800-99922.7
SAT Composite: 600-7992.5
SAT Composite: Total100
ACT Composite: 30-3618.2
ACT Composite: 24-2927.3
ACT Composite: 18-2318.2
ACT Composite: 12-1736.4
ACT Composite: Total100
Percent in top tenth of high school graduating class14
Percent in top quarter of high school graduating class43
Percent in top half of high school graduating class79
Percent in bottom half of high school graduating class21
Percent in bottom quarter of high school graduating class2
Percent of total first-time, first-year students who submitted high school class rank:44
Percent who had GPA of 4.018
Percent who had GPA between 3.75 and 3.9912.2
Percent who had GPA between 3.50 and 3.7419.4
Percent who had GPA between 3.25 and 3.4917.6
Percent who had GPA between 3.00 and 3.2418.7
Percent who had GPA between 2.50 and 2.9912.6
Percent who had GPA between 2.0 and 2.491.5
Total100
Average high school GPA of all degree-seeking, first-time, first-year students who submitted GPA:3.40
Percent of total first-time, first-year students who submitted high school GPA:99
Admission Policies
Does your institution have an application fee?Yes
Amount of application fee:50
Can it be waived for applicants with financial need?Yes
Priority Date: Month05
Priority Date: Day01
Are first-time, first-year students accepted for terms other than the fall?Yes
Yes, on a rolling basis:X
Must reply by (date)X
Date: Month12
Date: Day01
Must reply by May 1st or within____weeks if notified after2
Deadline for housing deposit (MMDD):Month05
Deadline for housing deposit (MMDD): Day01
Amount of housing deposit:250
Does your institution allow students to postpone enrollment after admission?Yes
If yes, maximum period of postponement:1 Year
Does your institution allow high school students to enroll as full-time, first-time, first-year students one year or more before high school graduation? (FT)No
Does your institution offer an early decision plan (an admission plan that permits students to apply and be notified of an admission decision well in advance of the regular notification date and that asks students to commit to attending if accepted) for first-time, first-year applicants for fall enrollment?No
Do you have a nonbinding early action plan whereby students are notified of an admission decision well in advance of the regular notification date but do not have to commit to attending your college?Yes
Other
If you have an application fee and an on-line application option, please indicate policy for students who apply on-line:X

Transfer Admission

3 TABLES
Fall Applicants
D2 transfer admissions
Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
D2 transfer admissions. Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
MeasureMalesFemalesUnknownTotal
Applied255330Not reported585
Admitted193258Not reported451
Enrolled113137Not reported250
Other fields
Does your institution enroll transfer students? (If no, please skip to Section E)Yes
If yes, may transfer students earn advanced standing credit by transferring credits earned from course work completed at other colleges/universities?Yes
Application for Admission
FallX
SpringX
Must a transfer applicant have a minimum number of credits completed or else must apply as an entering first-year student?No
High school transcriptRequired of Some
College transcript(s)Required of All
Essay or personal statementNot Required
InterviewNot Required
Standardized test scoresNot Required
Statement of good standing from prior institution(s)Not Required
If a minimum college grade point average is required of transfer applicants, specify (on a 4.0 scale):2.50
List any other application requirements specific to transfer applicants:D9 List application priority, closing, notification, and candidate reply dates for transfer students. If applications are reviewed on a continuous or rolling basis, place a check mark in the “Rolling admission” column. Rolling
Fall Rolling AdmissionX
Spring Rolling AdmissionX
Does an open admission policy, if reported, apply to transfer students?No
Describe additional requirements for transfer admission, if applicable:- D12 Report the lowest grade earned for any course that may be transferred for credit: Number Unit Type - D13 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a two-year institution: 90 Credit Hours Number Unit Type - D14 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a four-year institution: 90 Credit Hours - D15 Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn an associate degree: 15.00 - D16 Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn a bachelor's degree: 30.00 - D17 Describe other transfer credit policies: ## D18-D22: Military Service Transfer Credit Policies - D18 Does your institution accept the following military/veteran transfer credits: No Number Unit Type - D19 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred based on military education evaluated by the American Council on Education (ACE): Number Unit Type - D20 Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred based on Department of Defense supported prior learning assessments (College Level Examination Program (CLEP) or DANTES Subject Standardized Tests (DSST)): Yes No - D21 Are the military/veteran credit transfer policies published on your website? - D22 Describe other military/veteran transfer credit policies unique to your institution: Students can apply up to 60 non-traditional (CLEP, DSST, Military) credits. ##
Transfer Credit Policies
Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a two-year institution:90
Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a two-year institution:credit
Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a four-year institution:90
Maximum number of credits or courses that may be transferred from a four-year institution:credit
Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn an associate degree:15
Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn a bachelor’s degree:30
American Council on Education (ACE)Yes
College Level Examination Program (CLEP)Yes
DANTES Subject Standardized Tests (DSST)Yes
Number60
Unit Typecredit
Number60
Unit Typecredit
Are the military/veteran credit transfer policies published on your website?No
Describe other military/veteran transfer credit policies unique to your institution:Students can apply up to 60 non-traditional (CLEP, DSST, Military) credits.

Academic Offerings and Policies

2 TABLES
Special Study Options
Accelerated programX
Cross-registrationX
Distance learningX
Double majorX
Dual enrollmentX
Exchange student program (domestic)X
External degree programX
Honors ProgramX
Independent studyX
InternshipsX
Student-designed majorX
Study abroadX
Teacher certification programX
Undergraduate ResearchX
Other (specify):X
Required Course Work
Arts/fine artsX
English (including composition)X
HistoryX
HumanitiesX
MathematicsX
Sciences (biological or physical)X
Social scienceX

Student Life

4 TABLES
Percent Participating
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)13%
Percent of males who join fraternities0%
Percent of females who join sororities0%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing87%
Percent who live off campus or commute13%
Percent of students age 25 and older0%
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)10%
Percent of males who join fraternities0%
Percent of females who join sororities0%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing56%
Percent who live off campus or commute44%
Percent of students age 25 and older7%
Average Age
Average age of full-time students18
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)18
Average age of full-time students21
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)21
Activities Offered
Campus MinistriesX
Choral groupsX
Concert bandX
DanceX
Drama/theaterX
International Student OrganizationX
Jazz bandX
Literary magazineX
Music ensemblesX
Musical theaterX
OperaX
Radio stationX
Student governmentX
Student newspaperX
Student-run film societyX
Television stationX
YearbookX
Housing
Coed residence hallsX
Apartments for single studentsX
Theme housingX

Annual Expenses

6 TABLES
Public Tuition
G1 undergraduate costs
Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
G1 undergraduate costs. Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
MeasureFirst-yearAll undergraduates
TuitionNot reportedNot reported
Tuition: in-district66646664
Tuition: in-state66646664
Tuition: out-of-state99969996
Tuition: nonresident1994019940
Required fees66286628
Food and housing, on-campusNot reportedNot reported
Housing only, on-campusNot reportedNot reported
Food only, on-campus meal planNot reportedNot reported
Comprehensive tuition, food, and housingNot reportedNot reported
OtherNot reportedNot reported
All Institutions Expenses
Credits per Term
Minimum18
Tuition Policies
Do tuition and fees vary by year of study (e.g., sophomore, junior, senior)?No
Do tuition and fees vary by undergraduate instructional program?No
Estimated Expenses
G5 estimated expenses
Estimated books, supplies, transportation, food, housing, and personal expenses by living arrangement.
G5 estimated expenses. Estimated books, supplies, transportation, food, housing, and personal expenses by living arrangement.
MeasureResidentsCommuters living at homeCommuters not living at home
Books and supplies800800800
Food onlyNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Housing onlyNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Food and housing totalNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Transportation84616361109
Other expenses154415441544
Per-Credit-Hour Charges
In-district:$626
In-state (out-of-district):$626
Out-of-state:$626
NONRESIDENTS:$626

Financial Aid

12 TABLES
Students Awarded Non-need-based Aid
H2A non-need-based aid
Non-need-based scholarship and grant aid recipients and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
H2A non-need-based aid. Non-need-based scholarship and grant aid recipients and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
MeasureFirst-year full-timeAll undergraduates full-timeAll undergraduates less-than-full-time
Institutional non-need grant recipients1897163
Average institutional non-need grant695056902538
Athletic grant recipientsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Average athletic grantNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Methodology
Federal methodology (FM)X
Students Awarded Aid
H2 students awarded aid
Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
H2 students awarded aid. Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
MeasureFirst-year full-timeAll undergraduates full-timeAll undergraduates less-than-full-time
Degree-seeking undergraduates7123275259
Applied for need-based aid6642735147
Determined to have financial need4792042125
Awarded any aid4782020107
Awarded need-based scholarship or grant aid452188276
Awarded need-based self-help aid339154285
Awarded non-need-based scholarship or grant aid1896093
Need fully met943041
Average percentage of need met706949
Average financial aid package14507131947450
Average need-based scholarship or grant1058791574913
Average need-based self-help award356344224928
Average need-based loan325742234851
Graduating Cohort
Provide the number of students in the 2024 undergraduate class who started at your institution as first-time students and received a bachelor's degree between July 1, 2023 and June 30, 2024. Exclude students who transferred into your institution.561
Source Type Loan
H5 student loans
Graduating first-time student loan borrowers by loan source, share of class, and average per-borrower debt.
H5 student loans. Graduating first-time student loan borrowers by loan source, share of class, and average per-borrower debt.
MeasureNumber in classPercent of classAverage per borrower
Any loan program4237529114
Federal loan programs4227522609
Institutional loan programsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
State loan programsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Private student loans881631528
Aid to Nonresidents
Institutional non-need-based scholarship or grant aid is availableX
If institutional financial aid is available for undergraduate degree-seeking nonresidents, provide the number of undergraduate degree-seeking nonresidents who were awarded need-based or non-need-based aid:11
Average dollar amount of institutional financial aid awarded to undergraduate degree-seeking nonresidents:$11,512
Total dollar amount of institutional financial aid awarded to undergraduate degree-seeking nonresidents:$126,627
Financial Aid Forms
Other (specify):X
Specify:Aid Application for CT Undocumented Students (AACTUS)
FAFSAX
Financial Aid Deadlines
Priority date for filing required financial aid forms:X
Priority date for filing required financial aid forms: Month03
Priority date for filing required financial aid forms: Day01
Financial Aid Notification
b) Students notified on a rolling basis:X
If yes, starting date (Month):03
If yes, starting date (Day):01
Financial Aid Reply
Students must reply by (date): Month05
Students must reply by (date): Day01
Aid Available
Federal Pell GrantsX
State scholarships/grantsX
Private scholarshipsX
College/university scholarship or grant aid from institutional fundsX
Institutional Aid
AcademicsX
State/district residencyX
AcademicsX
State/district residencyX
If your institution has recently implemented any major financial aid policy, program, or initiative to make your institution more affordable to incoming students such as replacing loans with grants, or waiving costs for families below a certain income level please provide details:Are these policies related to the COVID-19 pandemic? Yes No

Instructional Faculty And Class Size

3 TABLES
Instructional Faculty
I1 instructional faculty
Instructional faculty counts by full-time status and selected demographic or credential category.
I1 instructional faculty. Instructional faculty counts by full-time status and selected demographic or credential category.
MeasureFull-timePart-timeTotal
Total instructional faculty167236403
Members of minority groups562783
Females77123200
Males90113203
Nonresidents808
Doctorate or other terminal degree16580245
Master's, but not terminal master's2156158
Bachelor's degreeNot reportedNot reported0
Unknown or other highest degreeNot reportedNot reported0
Stand-alone graduate/professional programsNot reportedNot reported0
Student to Faculty Ratio
Fall 2025 Student to Faculty ratio15
based on ____ students3,605
and ____ faculty246
Undergraduate Class Size
I3 undergraduate class size
Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
I3 undergraduate class size. Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
MeasureClass sectionsClass subsections
2-9 students515
10-19 students515
20-29 students24520
30-39 students2921
40-49 students99Not reported
50-99 students29Not reported
100+ studentsNot reportedNot reported
Total71626

Disciplinary Areas of Degrees Conferred

3 TABLES
Diploma/Certificates
Associate
Bachelors
J degrees conferred by discipline
Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
J degrees conferred by discipline. Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
MeasureCertificate/diplomaAssociateBachelor's
AgricultureNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Natural resources and conservationNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
ArchitectureNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Area, ethnic, and gender studiesNot reportedNot reported0%
Communication/journalismNot reportedNot reported10%
Communication technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Computer and information sciencesNot reportedNot reported3%
Personal and culinary servicesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
EducationNot reportedNot reported5%
EngineeringNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Engineering technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Foreign languages, literatures, and linguisticsNot reportedNot reported0%
Family and consumer sciencesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Law/legal studiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
EnglishNot reportedNot reported5%
Liberal arts/general studies100%100%5%
Library scienceNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Biological/life sciencesNot reportedNot reported6%
Mathematics and statisticsNot reportedNot reported2%
Military science and military technologiesNot reportedNot reported28%
Interdisciplinary studiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Parks and recreationNot reportedNot reported3%
Philosophy and religious studiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Theology and religious vocationsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Physical sciencesNot reportedNot reported2%
Science technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
PsychologyNot reportedNot reported9%
Homeland Security, law enforcement, firefighting, and protective servicesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Public administration and social servicesNot reportedNot reported4%
Social sciencesNot reportedNot reported12%
Construction tradesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Mechanic and repair technologiesNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Precision productionNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Transportation and materials movingNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Visual and performing artsNot reportedNot reported6%
Health professions and related programsNot reportedNot reported8%
Business/marketingNot reportedNot reported16%
HistoryNot reportedNot reported4%
OtherNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Total0%100%100%

Source Document

Building something with this data? Use the free API.