Arkansas State University
2020-21
The 2020-21 Common Data Set for Arkansas State University — admissions, cost, and aid, as the school published them. Download the original file. File date from the archived file's embedded modification date: Jan 13, 2023. Subscribe via RSS.
Mapped to the 2025-26 template; the official 2020-21 template isn't published yet.
Federal outcomes
Federal data from the U.S. Department of Education's College Scorecard, vintage 2022-23. Outcomes reflect earlier cohorts than the CDS year shown elsewhere on this page.
SCORECARD
$42,617
10 yrs after enrollment
SCORECARD
55%
6-year completion
SCORECARD
$12,366
sticker minus grants
SCORECARD
$20,500
federal loans only
FSA
13%
as-of late May 2026 · not the official cohort default rate
Nonpayment is the share of Direct Loan borrowers who entered repayment January 2020–May 2025 and were 90+ days delinquent at the FSA pull. It is not the official cohort default rate.
The numbers, as published
503numbers from this report.
General Information
4 TABLESFirst Name:Yuchen
Last Name:Zhou
Title:Research Analyst
Office:Institutional Effectiveness
Address Line 1:P.O. Box 790
Phone:870-972-3027
Email Address:asuirp@astate.edu
If yes, please provide the URL of the corresponding Web page:https://www.astate.edu/a/irp/
City:State University/AR/72467/USA
Name of College/University:Arkansas State University
Street Address Line 1:P.O. Box 600
CityState University/AR/72467/USA
Main Phone Number:(870) 972-2100
WWW Home Page Address:www.astate.edu
Admissions Phone Number:(recruitment)
Admissions Email Address:admissions@astate.edu or recruitment@astate.edu
If there is a separate URL for your school’s online application, please specify:https://ssb-prod.ec.astate.edu/PROD/bwskalog.P_DispLoginNon
Enrollment And Persistence
5 TABLESB1 undergraduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total undergraduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
| Measure | Males | Females | Unknown | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-time first-time first-year degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Full-time other first-year degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Full-time all other degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Full-time total degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Full-time other credit-course undergraduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Full-time total undergraduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time first-time first-year degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time other first-year degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time all other degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time total degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time other credit-course undergraduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time total undergraduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Total undergraduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 8486 |
B1 graduate enrollment
Full-time, part-time, and total graduate enrollment by reported sex or status.
| Measure | Males | Females | Unknown | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-time first-time degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Full-time all other degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Full-time other credit-course graduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Full-time total graduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time first-time degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time all other degree-seeking | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time other credit-course graduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Part-time total graduates | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Total graduate students | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4620 |
B1 overall enrollment
Institution-wide full-time, part-time, and total enrollment by reported sex or status.
| Measure | Males | Females | Unknown | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total full-time students | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Total part-time students | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Grand total all students | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 13106 |
B2 enrollment by race and ethnicity
Undergraduate enrollment by race or ethnicity for first-time first-year, degree-seeking, and total undergraduate cohorts.
| Measure | First-time first-year | Degree-seeking undergraduates | Total undergraduates |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nonresidents | 27 | 334 | 338 |
| Hispanic/Latino | 77 | 3 | 4 |
| Black or African American, non-Hispanic | 165 | 1047 | 1077 |
| White, non-Hispanic | 959 | 5657 | 6286 |
| American Indian or Alaska Native, non-Hispanic | 4 | 25 | 26 |
| Asian, non-Hispanic | 10 | 64 | 82 |
| Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander, non-Hispanic | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Two or more races, non-Hispanic | 39 | 192 | 214 |
| Race and/or ethnicity unknown | 13 | 80 | 92 |
| Total | 1295 | 7741 | 8486 |
B3 degrees awarded
Degrees awarded by credential level in the reporting year.
| Measure | Number awarded |
|---|---|
| Certificate/diploma | 33 |
| Associate degrees | 545 |
| Bachelor's degrees | 1712 |
| Postbachelor's certificates | 85 |
| Master's degrees | 1758 |
| Post-master's certificates | 526 |
| Doctoral degrees, research/scholarship | Not reported |
| Doctoral degrees, professional practice | Not reported |
| Doctoral degrees, other | 0 |
B4 current graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
| Measure | Pell Grant | Subsidized Stafford, no Pell | Neither Pell nor subsidized Stafford | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initial cohort | 767 | 195 | 684 | 1646 |
| Did not persist | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Final cohort | 766 | 195 | 684 | 1645 |
| Completed in less than four years | 212 | 68 | 329 | 609 |
| Completed in less than five years | 82 | 23 | 82 | 187 |
| Completed in less than six years | 21 | 7 | 23 | 51 |
| Total completers | 315 | 98 | 434 | 847 |
| Six-year graduation rate | 41.1% | 50.3% | 63.5% | 51.5% |
B5 previous graduation-rate cohort
Four-year institution graduation-rate cohort counts and six-year graduation rates by aid-recipient category.
| Measure | Pell Grant | Subsidized Stafford, no Pell | Neither Pell nor subsidized Stafford | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initial cohort | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Did not persist | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Final cohort | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Completed in less than four years | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Completed in less than five years | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2018 |
| Completed in less than six years | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2019 |
| Total completers | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Six-year graduation rate | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
B12-B21 two-year graduation rates
Two-year institution graduation-rate cohort outcomes for the current and previous cohorts.
| Measure | Current cohort | Previous cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Initial cohort | Not reported | Not reported |
| Did not persist | 13 | Not reported |
| Final cohort | 0 | 0 |
| Completed program in less than two years | Not reported | Not reported |
| Completed program in less than two years at 150% time | 150 | Not reported |
| Completed program in less than four years | Not reported | Not reported |
| Completed program in less than four years at 150% time | 150 | Not reported |
| Transfers out | Not reported | Not reported |
| Transfers to two-year institutions | Not reported | Not reported |
| Transfers to four-year institutions | Not reported | Not reported |
B22 first-year retention
First-time full-time bachelor's cohort retention count and rate.
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Entering cohort | Not reported |
| Still enrolled next fall | Not reported |
| Retention rate | 78.90% |
First-Time, First-Year Admission
7 TABLESEntrance Exams
In addition, does your institution use applicants' test scores for academic advising?Yes
Does your institution make use of SAT or ACT scores in admission decisions for first-time, first-year, degree-seeking applicants?No
C1 first-year admissions
First-time, first-year applicants, admits, and enrolled students by sex or status.
| Measure | Males | Females | Unknown sex | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | 2358 | 3717 | Not reported | 6,075 |
| Admitted | 1395 | 2443 | Not reported | 3,838 |
| Enrolled | 470 | 766 | Not reported | 1,236 |
| Enrolled full-time | Not reported | 766 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Enrolled part-time | 25 | 34 | Not reported | Not reported |
Total academic units14
English4
Mathematics4
Science3
C7 basis for selection
Relative importance of academic and nonacademic factors in first-year admissions decisions.
| Measure | Very important | Important | Considered | Not considered |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rigor of secondary school record | Yes | — | — | — |
| Class rank | — | Yes | — | — |
| Academic GPA | Yes | — | — | — |
| Standardized test scores | Yes | — | — | — |
| Application essay | — | — | — | Yes |
| Recommendations | — | — | Yes | — |
| Interview | — | — | — | Yes |
| Extracurricular activities | — | — | — | Yes |
| Talent or ability | — | — | Yes | — |
| Character and personal qualities | — | — | — | Yes |
| First generation | — | — | — | Yes |
| Alumni relation | — | — | — | Yes |
| Geographical residence | — | — | — | Yes |
| State residency | — | — | — | Yes |
| Religious affiliation or commitment | — | — | — | Yes |
| Volunteer work | — | — | — | Yes |
| Work experience | — | — | — | Yes |
| Level of applicant interest | — | — | — | Yes |
C9 test-score submission
Share and count of enrolled first-year students who submitted SAT or ACT scores.
| Measure | Percent | Number |
|---|---|---|
| SAT | 1 | 17 |
| ACT | 96 | 1246 |
C9 test-score percentiles
Reported 25th, 50th, and 75th percentile scores for enrolled first-year students.
| Measure | 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAT composite | 940 | Not reported | 1210 |
| SAT evidence-based reading and writing | 490 | Not reported | 600 |
| SAT math | 500 | Not reported | 610 |
| ACT composite | 20 | Not reported | 26 |
| ACT math | 18 | Not reported | 25 |
| ACT English | 21 | Not reported | 27 |
| ACT Writing | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| ACT Science | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| ACT Reading | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 700-8000
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 600-69923.5
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 500-59952.9
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 400-49917.7
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 300-3995.9
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: 200-2990
SAT Evidence-Based Reading and Writing: Total100
SAT Math: 700-8005.9
SAT Math: 600-69935.3
SAT Math: 500-59935.3
SAT Math: 400-49923.5
SAT Math: 300-3990
SAT Math: 200-2990
SAT Math: Total100
SAT Composite: 1400-16000
SAT Composite: 1200-139929.4
SAT Composite: 1000-119935.3
SAT Composite: 800-99935.3
SAT Composite: 600-7990
SAT Composite: 400-5990
ACT Composite: 30-367.5
ACT Composite: 24-2935.4
ACT Composite: 18-2351.9
ACT Composite: 12-175.2
ACT Composite: 6-110
ACT Composite: Below 60
ACT Composite: Total100
Percent who had GPA of 4.024.1
Percent who had GPA between 3.75 and 3.9924.2
Percent who had GPA between 3.50 and 3.7416.7
Percent who had GPA between 3.25 and 3.4912.8
Percent who had GPA between 3.00 and 3.2410.4
Percent who had GPA between 2.50 and 2.999.1
Percent who had GPA between 2.0 and 2.491.7
Percent who had GPA between 1.0 and 1.990.2
Percent who had GPA below 1.00.8
Total100
Does your institution have an application fee?Yes
Can it be waived for applicants with financial need?Yes
Are first-time, first-year students accepted for terms other than the fall?Yes
Yes, on a rolling basis:X
Does your institution allow students to postpone enrollment after admission?No
Does your institution allow high school students to enroll as full-time, first-time, first-year students one year or more before high school graduation? (FT)Yes
Does your institution offer an early decision plan (an admission plan that permits students to apply and be notified of an admission decision well in advance of the regular notification date and that asks students to commit to attending if accepted) for first-time, first-year applicants for fall enrollment?No
Do you have a nonbinding early action plan whereby students are notified of an admission decision well in advance of the regular notification date but do not have to commit to attending your college?No
If you have an application fee and an on-line application option, please indicate policy for students who apply on-line:X
Transfer Admission
3 TABLESD2 transfer admissions
Transfer applicants, admits, and enrolled students by reported sex or status.
| Measure | Males | Females | Unknown | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applied | 575 | 1280 | Not reported | 1855 |
| Admitted | 373 | 800 | Not reported | 1173 |
| Enrolled | 225 | 492 | Not reported | 717 |
FallX
SpringX
SummerX
Must a transfer applicant have a minimum number of credits completed or else must apply as an entering first-year student?Yes
High school transcriptRequired of Some
College transcript(s)Required of All
Essay or personal statementNot Required
InterviewNot Required
Standardized test scoresNot Required
Statement of good standing from prior institution(s)Not Required
If a minimum college grade point average is required of transfer applicants, specify (on a 4.0 scale):2.00
List any other application requirements specific to transfer applicants:D9 List application priority, closing, notification, and candidate reply dates for transfer students. If applications are reviewed on a continuous or rolling basis, place a check mark in the “Rolling admission” column.
Describe additional requirements for transfer admission, if applicable:Students who transfer in with a GPA lower than 2.00 are admitted with academic warning.
Report the lowest grade earned for any course that may be transferred for credit:2
Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn an associate degree:16
Minimum number of credits that transfers must complete at your institution to earn a bachelor’s degree:32
Describe other military/veteran transfer credit policies unique to your institution:CDS-D Page 15 Common Data Set 2020-2021
Academic Offerings and Policies
2 TABLESAccelerated programX
Distance learningX
Double majorX
Dual enrollmentX
English as a Second Language (ESL)X
Exchange student program (domestic)X
Honors ProgramX
Independent studyX
InternshipsX
Study abroadX
Teacher certification programX
Other (specify):X
Arts/fine artsX
English (including composition)X
HistoryX
HumanitiesX
MathematicsX
PhilosophyX
Sciences (biological or physical)X
Social scienceX
Student Life
4 TABLESPercent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)15%
Percent of males who join fraternities27%
Percent of females who join sororities34%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing72%
Percent who live off campus or commute28%
Percent of students age 25 and older1%
Percent who are from out of state (exclude international/nonresidents from the numerator and denominator)16%
Percent of males who join fraternities23%
Percent of females who join sororities29%
Percent who live in college-owned, -operated, or -affiliated housing35%
Percent who live off campus or commute65%
Percent of students age 25 and older19%
Average age of full-time students18
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)18
Average age of full-time students21
Average age of all students (full- and part-time)23
Campus MinistriesX
Choral groupsX
Concert bandX
DanceX
Drama/theaterX
International Student OrganizationX
Jazz bandX
Marching bandX
Model UNX
Music ensemblesX
Musical theaterX
OperaX
Pep bandX
Radio stationX
Student governmentX
Student newspaperX
Symphony orchestraX
Television stationX
YearbookX
Coed residence hallsX
Apartments for married studentsX
Apartments for single studentsX
Special housing for international studentsX
Fraternity/sorority housingX
Theme housingX
Annual Expenses
7 TABLESPlease provide the URL of your institution’s net price calculator:https://www.astate.edu/a/finaid/tuition-fees/net-price-calculator/index.dot
If your institution's 2026-2027 academic year costs of attendance are not available at this time please respond.X
G1 undergraduate costs
Published undergraduate tuition, required fees, and on-campus food and housing charges.
| Measure | First-year | All undergraduates |
|---|---|---|
| Tuition | Not reported | Not reported |
| Tuition: in-district | 5232 | 5232 |
| Tuition: in-state | 5232 | 5232 |
| Tuition: out-of-state | 10800 | 10800 |
| Tuition: nonresident | 10800 | 10800 |
| Required fees | 1898 | 1898 |
| Food and housing, on-campus | Not reported | Not reported |
| Housing only, on-campus | Not reported | Not reported |
| Food only, on-campus meal plan | Not reported | Not reported |
| Comprehensive tuition, food, and housing | Not reported | Not reported |
| Other | Not reported | Not reported |
Minimum18
Do tuition and fees vary by year of study (e.g., sophomore, junior, senior)?No
Do tuition and fees vary by undergraduate instructional program?No
G5 estimated expenses
Estimated books, supplies, transportation, food, housing, and personal expenses by living arrangement.
| Measure | Residents | Commuters living at home | Commuters not living at home |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books and supplies | 1250 | 1250 | 1250 |
| Food only | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Housing only | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Food and housing total | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Transportation | 4633 | 4878 | 5753 |
| Other expenses | 4633 | 4878 | 5753 |
In-district:$218
In-state (out-of-district):$218
Out-of-state:$450
Financial Aid
11 TABLESH2A non-need-based aid
Non-need-based scholarship and grant aid recipients and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
| Measure | First-year full-time | All undergraduates full-time | All undergraduates less-than-full-time |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutional non-need grant recipients | 263 | 1143 | 47 |
| Average institutional non-need grant | 4107 | 10229 | 5597 |
| Athletic grant recipients | 21 | 127 | 58 |
| Average athletic grant | 13442 | 30837 | 12982 |
Academic Year2020-2021 estimated
Federal$16,534,947
State all states, not only the state in which your institution is located$0
Institutional: Endowed scholarships, annual gifts and tuition funded grants, awarded by the college, excluding athletic aid and tuition waivers (which are reported below).$851,682
Scholarships/grants from external sources (e.g. Kiwanis, National Merit) not awarded by the college$0
Total Scholarships/Grants$17,386,629
Student loans from all sources (excluding parent loans)$12,721,095
Federal Work-Study$592,952
State and other (e.g., institutional) work-study/employment (Note: Excludes Federal Work-Study captured above.)$0
Total Self-Help$13,314,047
Parent Loans$0
Tuition Waivers Note: Reporting is optional. Report tuition waivers in this row if you choose to report them. Do not report tuition waivers elsewhere.$0
Athletic Awards$0
Federal$3,764
State all states, not only the state in which your institution is located$11,639,433
Institutional: Endowed scholarships, annual gifts and tuition funded grants, awarded by the college, excluding athletic aid and tuition waivers (which are reported below).$15,164,067
Scholarships/grants from external sources (e.g. Kiwanis, National Merit) not awarded by the college$2,457,448
Total Scholarships/Grants$29,264,712
Student loans from all sources (excluding parent loans)$16,096,655
State and other (e.g., institutional) work-study/employment (Note: Excludes Federal Work-Study captured above.)$0
Total Self-Help$16,096,655
Parent Loans$3,263,148
Tuition Waivers Note: Reporting is optional. Report tuition waivers in this row if you choose to report them. Do not report tuition waivers elsewhere.$5,276,347
Athletic Awards$4,471,879
H2 students awarded aid
Need-based aid counts, need met, and average awards by undergraduate cohort.
| Measure | First-year full-time | All undergraduates full-time | All undergraduates less-than-full-time |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degree-seeking undergraduates | 1236 | 5814 | 1927 |
| Applied for need-based aid | 1197 | 4882 | 1422 |
| Determined to have financial need | 889 | 3809 | 1262 |
| Awarded any aid | 889 | 3783 | 1161 |
| Awarded need-based scholarship or grant aid | 613 | 2396 | 790 |
| Awarded need-based self-help aid | 593 | 2198 | 860 |
| Awarded non-need-based scholarship or grant aid | 775 | 2786 | 198 |
| Need fully met | 771 | 3248 | 1153 |
| Average percentage of need met | 97.0 | 97.0 | 100.0 |
| Average financial aid package | 5530 | 6818 | 7935 |
| Average need-based scholarship or grant | 5997 | 5346 | 4165 |
| Average need-based self-help award | 3962 | 4028 | 3855 |
| Average need-based loan | 3098 | 4028 | 3855 |
Provide the number of students in the 2024 undergraduate class who started at your institution as first-time students and received a bachelor's degree between July 1, 2023 and June 30, 2024. Exclude students who transferred into your institution.1,044
H5 student loans
Graduating first-time student loan borrowers by loan source, share of class, and average per-borrower debt.
| Measure | Number in class | Percent of class | Average per borrower |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any loan program | 631 | 60.00 | 26227 |
| Federal loan programs | 621 | 59.00 | 24932 |
| Institutional loan programs | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| State loan programs | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Private student loans | 67 | 6.40 | 15919 |
Institutional need-based scholarship or grant aid is availableX
Institutional non-need-based scholarship or grant aid is availableX
If institutional financial aid is available for undergraduate degree-seeking nonresidents, provide the number of undergraduate degree-seeking nonresidents who were awarded need-based or non-need-based aid:140
Other (specify):X
Specify:CDS-H Page 23 Common Data Set 2020-2021 Process for First-Year/Freshman Students
FAFSAX
Institution's own financial aid formX
Federal Pell GrantsX
State scholarships/grantsX
Private scholarshipsX
College/university scholarship or grant aid from institutional fundsX
AcademicsX
Alumni affiliationX
ArtX
AthleticsX
LeadershipX
Music/dramaX
State/district residencyX
AcademicsX
If your institution has recently implemented any major financial aid policy, program, or initiative to make your institution more affordable to incoming students such as replacing loans with grants, or waiving costs for families below a certain income level please provide details:Are these policies related to the COVID-19 pandemic? Yes No
Instructional Faculty And Class Size
3 TABLESI1 instructional faculty
Instructional faculty counts by full-time status and selected demographic or credential category.
| Measure | Full-time | Part-time | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total instructional faculty | 546 | 187 | 733 |
| Members of minority groups | 112 | 34 | 146 |
| Females | 304 | 125 | 429 |
| Males | 242 | 62 | 304 |
| Nonresidents | 16 | 5 | 21 |
| Doctorate or other terminal degree | 354 | 0 | 354 |
| Master's, but not terminal master's | 140 | 0 | 140 |
| Bachelor's degree | 16 | 162 | 178 |
| Unknown or other highest degree | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| Stand-alone graduate/professional programs | 65 | 34 | 99 |
Fall 2025 Student to Faculty ratio14
based on ____ students8,420
and ____ faculty608
I3 undergraduate class size
Undergraduate class sections and subsections by enrollment size band.
| Measure | Class sections | Class subsections |
|---|---|---|
| 2-9 students | Not reported | Not reported |
| 10-19 students | 404 | 95 |
| 20-29 students | 424 | 127 |
| 30-39 students | 260 | 21 |
| 40-49 students | 110 | 3 |
| 50-99 students | 30 | 0 |
| 100+ students | 27 | 1 |
| Total | 7 | 0 |
Disciplinary Areas of Degrees Conferred
3 TABLESJ degrees conferred by discipline
Percentage distribution of degrees conferred by discipline and award level.
| Measure | Certificate/diploma | Associate | Bachelor's |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agriculture | Not reported | Not reported | 5.2% |
| Natural resources and conservation | Not reported | Not reported | 0.7% |
| Architecture | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Area, ethnic, and gender studies | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Communication/journalism | 74.3% | Not reported | 5.5% |
| Communication technologies | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Computer and information sciences | Not reported | Not reported | 2.3% |
| Personal and culinary services | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Education | Not reported | Not reported | 7.8% |
| Engineering | Not reported | Not reported | 3.3% |
| Engineering technologies | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Foreign languages, literatures, and linguistics | 5.1% | Not reported | 0.3% |
| Family and consumer sciences | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Law/legal studies | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| English | Not reported | Not reported | 1.0% |
| Liberal arts/general studies | 72.7% | 72.7% | 11.3% |
| Library science | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Biological/life sciences | Not reported | Not reported | 3.9% |
| Mathematics and statistics | Not reported | Not reported | 0.7% |
| Military science and military technologies | Not reported | Not reported | 28% |
| Interdisciplinary studies | Not reported | Not reported | 0.7% |
| Parks and recreation | Not reported | Not reported | 5.2% |
| Philosophy and religious studies | Not reported | Not reported | 0.1% |
| Theology and religious vocations | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Physical sciences | Not reported | Not reported | 0.7% |
| Science technologies | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Psychology | 11.1% | Not reported | 4.5% |
| Homeland Security, law enforcement, firefighting, and protective services | Not reported | Not reported | 0.7% |
| Public administration and social services | Not reported | Not reported | 2.4% |
| Social sciences | Not reported | Not reported | 6.5% |
| Construction trades | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Mechanic and repair technologies | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Precision production | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Transportation and materials moving | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Visual and performing arts | 0.9% | Not reported | 2.8% |
| Health professions and related programs | 7.7% | 26.6% | 17.3% |
| Business/marketing | 0.9% | 0.2% | 15.8% |
| History | Not reported | Not reported | 0.7% |
| Other | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Total | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Source Document
Building something with this data? Use the free API.